Huawei P40 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 52Photos 16 |
Huawei P40 256 GB / 8 GB
Screen:6.1 ", 2340x1080 (19.5:9), 422 ppi, 60 Hz
Memory size:256 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Kirin 990 5G
Camera:3 modules, 50 MP, + 16 MP, and 8 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:3800 mAh
Weight:175 g
Display with two modes of operation (switching to a lower resolution to save battery). Camera optics from Leica.
The differences from the P30 are mainly in the camera, processor and communication modules. There is no mini-Jack (3.5 mm) headphone jack.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Huawei P40 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 6 →Смартфон Huawei P40 8/256GB Blush Gold | 31 130 ₴ |
Huawei P40 8/256Gb Dual Gold | 27 309 ₴ |
HUAWEI P40 8/256Gb Blush Gold 101367 | 29 977 ₴ |
Смартфон Huawei P40 8/256GB Blush Gold | 33 030 ₴ |
Смартфон Huawei P40 8/256Gb Blush Gold | 30 859 ₴ |
Смартфон Huawei P40 8/256Gb Blush Gold | 31 405 ₴ |
1 0 1 8 |
I really liked the feel of the phone in the hand, the materials of the case, the thin frames (probably the thinnest among all the others), the camera takes very beautiful photographs, everything is visible at night, and there are many modes and filters already in the camera application, the fingerprint works quickly, there are no problems with call quality either was, it charges quickly, but holds a charge for a long time For this price I would like stereo speakers of course Марк: use Huawei P40 128GB/8GB few months |
I've been using it for a month now. Before that I had P20, I really liked it. What I especially liked about this one was the camera capabilities. The pictures are of high quality and are in no way inferior to more expensive models from other brands. The battery is not bad, but they could have used a four. Enough for a day. I was pleased with the productivity, it was fast in operation, no delays, and there was more than enough RAM. Camera, performance I would like a 4000 battery use Huawei P40 128GB/8GB less than month |
An excellent smartphone if you need a device for more than one year. Such devices are designed for a long service life. It has a top-end camera, a cool processor, and super fast charging. There is not a single hint of glitches or freezes; in any scenario, everything is smooth and fast. The camera, my respects, is the best I’ve photographed with smartphones. Overall, this is a real flagship! Worth buying, yes. There are issues with Google services, but you can always find a replacement. Display, Camera, Case materials, Autonomy No NFC payment use Huawei P40 128GB/8GB less than month |
3 out of 10 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Huawei P40 configurations
Price for Huawei P40 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Huawei P40 128 GB / 6 GB | from 24 096 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Huawei P40 128 GB / 8 GB | from 19 462 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Huawei P40 256 GB / 8 GB | from 27 309 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →