Karcher HD 6/15 M
Videos 4Photos 9 |
Karcher HD 6/15 M |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher HD 6/15 M
All prices 37 →Мийка високого тиску Karcher HD 6/15 M (1.150-930.0) 1.150-930.0 | 45 000 ₴ |
Мінімийка високого тиску Karcher HD 6/15 M (1.150-930.0) | 42 999 ₴ |
KARCHER HD 6/15 M (1.150-930.0) | 39 397 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления Karcher HD 6/15 M (1.150-930.0) | 42 999 ₴ |
Мінімийка високого тиску Karcher HD 6/15 М 1.150-930.0 | 42 999 ₴ |
This washer has amazing power. It can maintain a working pressure of water at the outlet of about 150 atmospheres for a long time. There was no rotary nozzle in the kit, but we bought it separately and it cleans the chassis easily and naturally. Even the old and deadly dried mud from such pressure and pressure falls off immediately. The same goes for rims and tyres that we wash for tyre fitting. The maximum force of the jet is so great that it cannot be directed at painted wood and plastics at all - the paint falls off and is washed off, and ugly marks may remain on relatively plastics. Why are there traces, the jet simply cuts the plastic film)) The strength of the jet, that is, the pressure and flow, can be quite accurately adjusted. The sink was made to last, the most important detail - the pump has a brass body, and the pistons are made of stainless steel. The three-kilowatt electric motor, that is, twice as powerful as that of popular household models. And it is cooled not by water, but by air, which automatically removes potential problems when the water supply disappears. Made in Germany. The high cost of the sink itself and original components. The same rotary nozzle, which is called a mud mill, cost us almost $ 130. |
The German company Karcher produces many useful cleaning equipment in a wide price range. The HD 6/15 M mini pressure washer is distinguished by high power, wide functionality and a considerable price of about $900.
Simple and functional
The durable body of the equipment has a rational design — it contains all the nozzles necessary for work, it is comfortable to put the gun, there is a drum for winding the hose. The removable cover allows you to have quick access to the electrical part of the device. The convenient location of the water filter makes it possible to control the degree of clogging.
The unit works both in horizontal and vertical position. A hose length of 10 metres is enough to wash most objects without moving the unit, but if necessary, it is enough to extend the handle and roll it to the desired area, which is easy on comfortable wheels, despite the considerable weight of the equipment of 29 kg.
What is there to wash?
The washing engine with a power of 3100 W and a high working pressure of up to 225 bar make it easy to wash large areas and clean old dirt. At the same time, the duration of continuous operation can reach 3 hours.
The electric motor is cooled by air, and the unit is protected from overloads by an automatic pressure relief system. The sink is equipped with the Easy!Lock quick coupling system and the convenient Easy!Force gun with a soft trigger pull. All this greatly facilitates cleaning. The equipment involves working with numerous nozzles, a foam gun, but none of this is included in the kit.
And this is, perhaps, another disadvantage of the HD 6/15 M, except for the weight and price. On the other hand, for those who are looking for a minisink to solve production problems of large volumes, this unit will be indispensable. For more modest needs, something simpler and cheaper is enough. For example, Karcher K 7 Premium Full Control Plus.