Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e
Videos 4Photos 11 |
Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e |
|
Wired keyboard from the famous Swiss manufacturer Logitech, which occupies one of the leading positions in the global market of computer peripherals. The model boasts a rather discreet design and a reliable waterproof case, thanks to which you are not afraid of accidentally spilling a cup of tea, etc. In general, the device has a laconic design — there are no extra keys and other elements.
The keys are arranged so that pressing is carried out at the most convenient angle — this is realized thanks to retractable racks and a well-thought-out front part of the device. Keyboard Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e is equipped with a set of 103 keys, including a separate numeric Num-block. The product has membrane switches with silicone gaskets — this mechanism provides better contact between the keys and the contact surface and, as a result, a higher response speed. The device has a low stroke, which makes printing more convenient and comfortable. There is an Fn key, pressing which activates a series of keys from F1 to F12 as a multimedia system. The relatively compact dimensions of the keyboard allow you to place it even in conditions of lack of space in the workplace.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e
All prices 39 →Клавіатура Logitech K280e UA 920-005217 | 999 ₴ |
Клавіатура Logitech K280e Comfort Keyboard (920-005217) | 999 ₴ |
Клавиатура Logitech K280e Comfort Keyboard (920-005217) | 999 ₴ |
Клавiатура Logitech K280e Black (920-005217) 920-005217 | 999 ₴ |
Клавиатура Logitech K280e Black (920-005217) 920-005217 | 876 ₴ |
1 1 9 28 |
Suitable if you are not prejudiced and rarely use a PC, in general, this option is definitely not for the long term, take pity on yourself and your health
The only pluses are that it still works, the engraving was erased on only one key, and, in principle, it never broke. Absolutely not suitable for any tasks, such as frequent work, I don’t even talk about games, it really hurts to play, no matter how it sounds.
Wild gap gap and sticky keys You have to apply a LOT of force to push. Bohdan Kravchenko: use Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e more than year |
Great keyboard. Easy to use and has a soft, pleasant and quiet keystroke. Special attention should be paid to the location of the keys, the distance between which reduces the possibility of erroneous pressing of neighboring ones during fast typing. The rounded bottom of the keyboard and retractable feet place your wrists comfortably in front of the keys, relieving stress on your hands and fingers. Particularly suitable for those who type a lot or use touch typing. An excellent option for this keyboard is a separate numeric keypad. Build quality, ease of use not detected Валерій O.: use Logitech Corded Keyboard K280e less than month |
Low profile keys
The Logitech K280e is a full size working keyboard with JIS layout, full Numpad and function key block. Against the background of other workhorses from the Swiss brand, it stands out with island-type membrane keys with a low stroke and a very quiet click, as well as full-fledged water protection, which will save you from accidentally spilling tea or coffee on it.
Not silent, but very quiet
Considering the positioning of the model, it was first of all interesting to find out how quiet it is. Everyone has their own concepts of loudness, so the reviews on the network are mixed, and the ratings in the reviews are on the spectrum from “wow, almost silent” to “do it”. After two weeks of use, the objective rating will be 4 out of 5. On the one hand, clicks are heard quite clearly, on the other hand, thanks to low-profile keys and beveled rubberized legs, this crumb is at least 2 times quieter than the old Logitech K120. Verdict: "not silent, but very quiet." The keys themselves turned out to be very comfortable: the keyboard stroke is soft, pleasant, light with a slight tactile feedback. Despite the low travel, it doesn't feel like you're typing on a cheap laptop keyboard. The stand, which is part of the case, is also very convenient. After hours of typing marathon, the brushes say hello.
Expensive
The only thing we didn't like about K280e was the price. In fact, this is a fairly simple office keyboard in the spirit of the classic Logitech Keyboard K120, only with a more interesting design. However, in most stores they ask for twice or even three times as much. And in the $30-$40 category, it has to compete not only with typewriters, but also with rather interesting models like the damn stylish MSI Interceptor DS4100 or the wireless Logitech K270.
Probably at the beginning it was still okay (it was a long time ago, I honestly don’t remember), but now, after more than 2 years, I can say that typing has become not only uncomfortable, but painful, the buttons are so tight that my fingers are incredibly tired, especially if you type fast. The gap backlash, so much so that I could not even imagine such a thing.