Logitech Wireless Combo MK295 (920-009807)
Videos 15Photos 9 |
Logitech Wireless Combo MK295 |
|
Silent wireless input device set consisting of a full-size keyboard with membrane switches and an ergonomic optical mouse with a sensitive optical sensor (1000 dpi). The main feature of the kit's devices was the support of Logitech's SilentTouch proprietary noise reduction technology, thanks to which the sound of keystrokes and mouse clicks is not audible from a distance of 1 m or more.
It is important to note that the pronounced tactile feedback is fully preserved. Wireless connection is made over a radio channel (2.4 GHz), which is organized using the included small-sized USB receiver, which guarantees stable connections at a distance of up to 10 m. The Logitech Wireless Combo MK295 is fully compatible with personal computers, workstations, laptops, all-in-ones and nettops running Windows and Chrome OS. The keyboard is powered by two AAA batteries, the mouse needs one AA battery to operate. Thanks to mechanical switches on the devices and long battery life (36 months for the keyboard and 18 months for the mouse), the user does not have to think about the frequent replacement of batteries.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech Wireless Combo MK295
All prices 109 →Logitech MK295 Silent Wireless Combo (920-009824) Off-White 920-009824 | 1 599 ₴ |
Комплект клавіатура та миша Logitech MK295 Silent UA Graphite 920-009800 | 1 599 ₴ |
Комплект клавіатура і миша Logitech MK295 Silent Wireless Combo (920-00980 | 1 773 ₴ |
Logitech MK295 Silent Wireless Combo (920-009807, 920-009800) | 1 600 ₴ |
Logitech MK295 Silent Wireless Combo (920-009807, 920-009800) | 1 600 ₴ |