Logitech MX Ergo (910-005179)
Videos 35Photos 7 |
Logitech MX Ergo |
|
A modern computer trackball (ball-and-button mechanism) that works by analogy with a traditional computer mouse. The main feature of the Logitech MX Ergo is the ability to dual connect to a computer. So, the device is equipped with a Bluetooth radio module, which is paired with a Unifying receiver (2.4 GHz radio). In parallel with a wireless connection, the manipulator can be connected to a computer using a regular cable; for this, a microUSB connector is provided on the case; the cable itself is also included in the standard package.
The device is powered by a built-in Li-Ion battery with a capacity of 500 mAh. From one full charge, the device is able to work in a fully autonomous mode for up to 4 months. The case has 8 buttons, 1 scroll wheel and 1 ball and key mechanism. At the base of the trackball there is a metal hinge platform, thanks to which the user can adjust the angle of inclination of the device body for himself. The free play of the hinged platform is 0-20⁰. The manipulator uses Logitech FLOW technology, which allows you to work with multiple computers at the same time. This trackball can serve as an excellent solution as an office manipulator.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech MX Ergo
All prices 47 →Logitech MX ERGO (910-005179) Black 910-005179 | 5 399 ₴ |
Миша Logitech Bluetooth Mouse MX Ergo graphite (910-005179) 910-005179 | 5 399 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech Mx Ergo (910-005179) Graphite | 5 020 ₴ |
Мышь Logitech Mx Ergo (910-005179) Graphite | 4 884 ₴ |
Миша трекбол Logitech MX Ergo Graphite (910-005179) | 5 399 ₴ |
The battery lasts a long time as I can wirelessly go for days before plugging in to USB for a recharge. The build quality seems to be good, as this mouse feels heavy. The buttons are correct and clicky. The scroll wheel has been vastly improved with less clicking when moving around in a document. Switching from Bluetooth to USB receiver is seamless. Great for docking when I want to combine my mouse and keyboard and then take my mouse and laptop to go to a meeting without worrying about anything sticking out of my laptop. Texture on the mouse provides a firm grip, ergonomic design The tilt is good and I find it more comfortable to use than a regular mouse. The battery in it lasts a long time. Build quality seems good, and the mouse feels heavy. The buttons are correct and clicky. Switching from Bluetooth to USB receiver is seamless. Great for docking station. The texture on the mouse provides a firm grip. Ergonomic tilt design is good. Did not find Юлия: use Logitech MX Ergo few months |