Logitech M220
Videos 4Photos 8 |
Logitech M220 |
|
Small-sized wireless optical mouse with improved positioning accuracy and a symmetrical design that is equally comfortable for right-handers and left-handers alike. Another important feature of this model is the reduced noise level, which allows you to work quietly and without annoying clatter in residential areas, including at night. In addition, it is distinguished by its compact size, low weight and surprisingly long battery life (up to 18 months from one AA battery).
The manufacturer is positioning itself as a product of the middle price category, intended for a wide range of users who need a compact and reliable wireless manipulator for comfortable work with a laptop/ultrabook. The Logitech M220 Wireless Mouse connects to your computer using a small-sized USB receiver that communicates over a 2.4GHz radio link up to 10m away. Logitech's advanced optical tracking technology delivers a good 1000dpi optical sensor resolution. This positioning accuracy is quite enough for any casual/professional tasks and many computer games.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech M220
All prices 99 →Logitech M220 Silent (910-004878) Grey 910-004878 | 899 ₴ |
Миша Logitech Wireless Mouse M220 Silent Чорний | 899 ₴ |
Миша Logitech M220 Silent Dark Gray (910-004878) | 1 013 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech M220 Silent Dark Gray (910-004878) | 821 ₴ |
Мышка Logitech M220 Silent (910-004878) Charcoal USB 910-004878 | 930 ₴ |
1 3 1 0 |
However, it serves its purpose. Beautiful. Body material. Build quality. The battery cover is loose. The battery inside the compartment does not sit tightly on the sides (maybe the Duracell turbo will sit tighter and not hang out, since it is a little thicker than other batteries). use Logitech M220 week i recommend it should buy |
USB miniature, so it does not interfere with the laptop. The mouse itself is pleasant to the touch, and it is really sooo quiet, the clicks are not annoying. The sensor is sensitive, good, reacts even at a distance, not buggy. Holds the battery for a long time, if you do not forget to turn it off. In general, the company is good, but this mouse is completely okay. The response is quick and pleasant, the battery is included, silent, sits comfortably in the hand. Not found yet. Александр Б.: use Logitech M220 less than month |