Makita DGA452Z
Videos 11Photos 10 |
Makita DGA452Z |
|
Mobile, cordless, battery-powered angle grinder with soft start system. This 2018 model is designed for use with 115 mm abrasive discs and is designed for professional use, and its performance and endurance under load will satisfy any craftsman. It is one of the products of the Makita 18V LXT family, the models of which are operated with capacious rechargeable batteries Makita BL18XX (18V) and can cope with significant volumes of high-intensity work.
The Makita DGA452Z angle grinder is designed to perform dry cutting, cleaning and grinding work on metals (steels, non-ferrous metal alloys), natural / artificial stone, concrete, tile, wood and composite materials based on it, as well as hard plastics. The ergonomic shape of the case and low weight allows you to work with one hand. The powerful motor spins the spindle up to 10,000 rpm, providing high processing speed. Supplied without batteries, charger and case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita DGA452Z
All prices 29 →Акумуляторна болгарка Makita DGA452Z (без АКБ) | 5 146 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфмашина Makita DGA 452 Z (без акб) DGA452Z | 5 146 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфувальна машина Makita DGA452Z (DGA452Z) | 6 514 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфмашина Makita DGA 452 Z, без акб DGA452Z | 5 146 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфмашина Makita DGA 452 Z (18 СТ, 115 мм) DGA452Z | 6 510 ₴ |
Unkillable machine, which is why I bought it. There was one at the enterprise, and no matter how much they chased her, they never killed her. I took the same to the country. There is a lot of work, and cut the profile, and do the strobes, and clean the rust on the bottom of the car. In short, a necessary thing in the economy. From work experience, I can say that this Bulgarian has proven herself very well. Despite the battery, there is enough power to cut 5 mm pipes without any problems. Haven't tried thicker ones, but I think it'll work with more. They never felt sorry for her, they always worked exactly as much as needed. Did not overheat, did not wedge. And it fell many times, and they twisted it in the dust, but in short, it is a very tenacious option for full-fledged work. And don't say it's too noisy. Yes, you can hear how the balls are interrupted in the bearings, but this is generally nothing. Included was a very high quality disc for metal. I still use it to this day. What I like when you dive with a disk into the surface of what needs to be cut off is that it regulates the power itself, and due to this, the speed is always constant. It is very comfortable. Well, a smooth ride, a top function for a grinder. No jerks for you, no extra load on your hands and brain. It seems to me that it is better to take such an angle grinder, buy it once and then enjoy the work, than to take an inexpensive one, and then catch it when you did not expect it. And the quality of workmanship, even the design is pleasant. It's not important at all in work, but it's still nice in the shower. Comfortable, everything is in the right places, the buttons are the right size, the plastic is good, strong, pleasantly held in the hand. Never let me down, got it and went to work. Accelerates smoothly, which does not give unnecessary reason to be nervous. Keeps the right speed, changing engine power depending on the load. You take it in your hands, and you understand that it is of high quality and worth the money. I worked with this machine for about 8 months. We tortured her, and did not regret. Works and sows the day. Got a second one for myself. And I think this is the main indicator of quality. Expensive batteries. She herself is not cheap, but still not worth the cloud. But the batteries cost like the machine itself. But convenient, no problem at all. I am very happy with this machine. Cons only for money. Антон Ч: use Makita DGA452Z more than year |
Makita DGA452Z configurations
Price for Makita DGA452Z |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita DGA452RFJ | from 10 880 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Makita DGA452RMJ | from 10 971 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Makita DGA452RTJ | from 13 280 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Makita DGA452Z | from 4 499 ₴ | 29 offers |