Makita DHP453RFX8
Videos 6Photos 27 |
Makita DHP453RFX8 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita DHP453RFX8
All prices 26 →Акумуляторний ударний дриль-шуруповерт Makita DHP453Z+акк.18V 3 Ah+швидкоз | 7 347 ₴ |
Акумуляторний ударний шурупокрут Makita DHP453RFX8 | 7 906 ₴ |
Акумуляторний ударний дриль-шурупокрут Makita DHP453RFX8, акб 18V 3.0Ah, з | 7 440 ₴ |
Акумуляторний ударний шуруповерт Makita DHP453RFX8 (18 В, 3 А*год, 42 Нм) | 9 020 ₴ |
Акумуляторна дриль-шуруповерт Makita DHP453RFX8 | 8 349 ₴ |
Universal three-mode screwdriver
Among the many professional drills and screwdrivers, the Makita DHP453RFX8 stands out due to the presence of an impact mechanism. This allows you to not only drill in wood (up to 36 mm in diameter) and steel (up to 13 mm), but also work with denser materials such as brick and concrete (up to 13 mm). However, its functionality is not limited to drilling. With two speeds (400/1300 rpm) and 42 Nm of torque at 16 different clutch levels, it is also great for driving and removing medium-sized screws and screws (up to 6x75 mm).
Durable design
The design of the Makita DHP453RFX8 is time-tested. It is based on the Makita BHP453 model, which appeared on the market back in 2008. The screwdriver has a reliable motor, known for its almost “indestructible” characteristics, and a durable metal gearbox. It is important to note that even if there are plastic parts in the case, all elements responsible for transmitting torque and impact are made of high quality steel. Due to the wide distribution of this model, spare parts and components are easily available for replacement.
Advantages and disadvantages
Makita DHP453RFX8 is perfect for work on construction sites and industries. The ability to use impact mode makes it suitable for drilling in brick and concrete, such as installing windows, door frames or installing cable routes and pipelines. However, it is worth noting that it is not very compact (the body length is 232 mm), which makes it less convenient for working in confined spaces. There is also no built-in backlight. But these are minor drawbacks that are unlikely to deter professionals looking for a reliable screwdriver for everyday work.
Makita DHP453RFX8 configurations
Price for Makita DHP453RFX8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita DHP453RFX8 | from 4 749 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Makita DHP453SFX8 | from 5 650 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Makita DHP453SYEX | from 10 840 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Makita DHP453SYE | from 8 192 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Makita DHP453RFX2 | from 12 960 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Makita DHP453SFE | from 11 600 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Makita DHP453Z | from 3 499 ₴ | 1 offer |