Makita DGA511Z
Videos 2Photos 8 |
Makita DGA511Z |
|
Powerful cordless angle grinder (grinder) with battery power and durable brushless motor. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, designed for intensive professional use. It is one of the products of the Makita 18V LXT family of the 2018 model, the models of which are designed for operation with high-capacity Makita BL18XX (18V) rechargeable batteries and are able to cope with significant volumes of high-intensity work.
It can perform dry cutting and grinding work on metal (any steel and non-ferrous metal alloys), natural / artificial stone, concrete, brick, ceramic tiles, solid polymer / epoxy masses, any wood species and composite materials based on it. The Makita DGA511Z cordless angle grinder is a handy cordless assistant for light to medium demolition jobs. The most important element of its design was a brushless electric motor with an impressive power density and electronic overload protection. There is a soft start system, an effective engine brake and a protective start blocking when changing the battery. Supplied without battery and charger.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita DGA511Z
All prices 11 →Акумуляторна болгарка Makita DGA 511 Z (без АКБ) DGA511Z | 6 480 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфмашина Makita DGA511Z, без акб | 7 499 ₴ |
Акумуляторна болгарка Makita DGA511Z безщіткова Каркас (DGA511Z) | 9 360 ₴ |
Болгарка (кутова шліфмашина) акумуляторна Makita DGA511Z (без АКБ та ЗП) | 6 725 ₴ |
Акумуляторна кутова шліфмашина LXT 18В, 125мм DGA511Z | 9 360 ₴ |
Makita DGA511Z configurations
Price for Makita DGA511Z |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita DGA511RTE | from 15 999 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Makita DGA511RTJ | from 17 200 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Makita DGA511Z | from 5 673 ₴ | 11 offers |