Milano FWM-40 white
Milano FWM-40 white |
|
What do the symbols on clothing labels mean?Understanding the meaning of pictograms used for washing, spinning, drying, ironing, bleaching, and dry cleaning clothes
How much laundry can be loaded in the washing machine and how to determine the allowable load?How much laundry can your washing machine “accept” and why you should follow these recommendations
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Milano 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Milano.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Milano FWM-40 white
All prices 96 →Пральна машина MILANO FWМ 40 PA Red | 3 446 ₴ |
Пральна машина Milano FWM 40 PA Blue | 3 380 ₴ |
Пральна машина Milano FWM-40 PA Red | 3 480 ₴ |
стир. машина milano fwm40 pa red | 3 667 ₴ |
Пральна машина Milano FWМ-40PАblue | 4 044 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
The washing machine is good in everything except mobility. This is a stationary technique and it will not be possible to quickly transport it to the country house and back. In addition, in the country, the water supply for a home machine is not suitable. We used to manage there even without a washing machine, but now, when we have two small children, my wife is very sad without a washing assistant. Yes, the mother-in-law helps, but all the same, the volume of washing turns out to be such that it takes too much time. So I decided to look for some inexpensive solution to this issue. And ours in the face of this semiautomatic device. To be honest, it’s more likely not a semi-automatic machine, but a semi-manual one. But still, she can do a good job of the most time-consuming part of the work - the laundry itself. The car is not very big. The dimensions on paper seem to be not very different from a compact machine, but in reality it is much smaller. Accordingly, it is much easier to find a place for it. The weight is generally ridiculous, EIGHT (!) Kilograms, so a woman is quite capable of moving or lifting it. Such a small weight turned out due to the fact that there is no spin, which means there is no weighting plate, which is necessary to dampen vibration. The car fits into the luggage space of our station wagon without any problems. There are two washing programs)) The quality of the washed, in my opinion, is not bad. But the wife did not dare to compare it with a modern typewriter)) You can load up to 4 kg of linen, that is, one set of bedding. The timer is only 15 minutes, it could be made longer. No wringer and pump to drain the water. That is, the linen must be wrung out by hand in any case, and the water flows out only by gravity. It is possible to rinse in the machine, but with great success and less hassle, this can also be done by hand. |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →