Milano FWT-701 white
Milano FWT-701 white |
|
What do the symbols on clothing labels mean?Understanding the meaning of pictograms used for washing, spinning, drying, ironing, bleaching, and dry cleaning clothes
How much laundry can be loaded in the washing machine and how to determine the allowable load?How much laundry can your washing machine “accept” and why you should follow these recommendations
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Milano 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Milano.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Milano FWT-701 white
All prices 36 →Пральна машина вертикальна Milano FWT701 PA BLUE | 5 999 ₴ |
Пральна машина Milano FWT 701 PA GREEN | 5 651 ₴ |
Стиральная машина Milano FWT701 Pa Green | 5 508 ₴ |
Стиральная машина полуавтомат MILANO FWT 701 PA Blue | 6 018 ₴ |
Пральна машина напівавтомат Milano FWT701 PA GREEN | 5 659 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
How to organize laundry in the country so as not to force the wife to spend half a day on it? I asked myself this question this summer, before the whole family went out of town for two months, to the country. Everything would be fine, but three children are just an endless generator of soiled clothes. And often these are hard-to-remove contaminants, such as green spots of grass or leaves, fruit pulp or juice, splashes of tomatoes. You need to wash it quickly, until tomorrow this will not lie down, the next day no Ariel and Vanish will take it, no matter how hard you try. Hand washing this stream of junk takes my wife a wild amount of time and buying this machine should have helped her. Unlike automatic washing machines, it is twice as light, which means that it can be safely transferred to a place convenient for washing. It is also almost twice cheaper, which is also important. We have not lived in the country for more than two months, and there is no point in buying something expensive for this period. In addition, she does not care what the water pressure is in the network. It can generally be filled with water from a bucket, pouring it from above. You can use any powder, but it's still better not to save. Otherwise, complex stains on white T-shirts or T-shirts may not be washed off. It consists of two separate blocks: a tank with an activator for washing and rinsing and a spin centrifuge. The washing intensity is adjustable, there are two positions. You can load a lot of laundry - 4-4.5 kg are included without problems. It is possible to push in more, but then it hardly stretches normally. One year warranty from the manufacturer. The wife says that in terms of the quality of washing, she is still inferior to an automatic machine with a drum. To achieve the same result, a higher temperature or a longer cycle is needed. There is no heater in the machine, so the temperature can only be reached by heating the water in the bucket with a large boiler. Doing it with gas is now too expensive. The wash timer should be made more long-lasting. Spinning in a centrifuge, despite the declared high speed of 1350 rpm, is worse than at 600 rpm in the drum of an automatic machine. |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →