Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VA 71 m²
Videos 1Photos 2 | 43 545 ₴ Buy! Mitsubishi Electric MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VAArizona.com.ua2 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VA 71 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:71 m²
heating T:from -10 °C
Consumption:2330/2440 W, cooling class A+, heating class A+
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Classic MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VA
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mitsubishi Electric 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mitsubishi Electric.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
2 2 1 18 |
Comment: I chose Mitsubishi based on the principle of high-quality assembly (and stuffing) and durability, and also because of the operating temperature range (-10 when heated, in models of LG inverter systems for 40-45 thousand temp. outdoors it should be at least - 5), I hope the smell will pass with time (maybe it's because of the novelty). Quiet Not quite a modern design (but generally looks normal), if it is located opposite the bed or not far from it, then it is not very comfortable at night, the weakest airflow (one FAN stick) is still felt, but it does not seem to blow. The Econo cool function works quite powerfully (the wind is not weak), so I would not call it "night mode", i.e. in fact it is not there. For me, 23 degrees is a bit cool, turned on 24 - a strong unpleasant smell has gone (maybe the air conditioner is already trying to work in heating mode, but the “snowflake” is set to cool, I didn’t try to switch to heating, so I’ll still test it. I’ve only been using it for 3 days, while dissatisfied only with a terrible smell (started when 24 degrees were turned on, did not disappear when the temperature dropped). just bought Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ25VA/MUZ-HJ25VA |
After another hot summer, I took care of buying a home air conditioner. And, since I had already heard a lot about the "reliability" and numerous shortcomings of air conditioners of freshly appeared cheap brands, I chose a trusted manufacturer - Mitsubishi Electric. Well, who is who, and the Japanese know a lot about good household and climatic equipment, more than once I was convinced of this from my own experience. It performs its main role - cooling my apartment perfectly. Simple "as doors", with a set of the most necessary and popular functions. He does not have infrared sensors and four segmented independently controlled blinds with cunning air distribution systems. But there is a modern inverter control system and a high-quality and durable twin-rotor compressor. And there is also a proprietary three-year warranty, which, with a developed system of official services, is also worth a lot. A little primitive and similar to a brick, but this makes the control panel understandable and pleasant in the hand. There, on the remote control, there is an LCD screen for displaying the operating mode and displaying the self-diagnosis codes of the air conditioner. Chinese assembly. I expected that the assembly would be in Thailand, but it turned out that only Mitsubishi Heavy is assembled there, and all Mitsubishi Electric are born in China. A little expensive, but everything is relative and among Mitsubishi inverter models, its price can be called low. use Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ35VA/MUZ-HJ35VA month or more |
2 out of 26 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VA configurations
Price for Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ71VA/MUZ-HJ71VA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ25VA/MUZ-HJ25VA 25 m² | from 15 180 ₴ |
Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ35VA/MUZ-HJ35VA 35 m² | from 20 646 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Mitsubishi Electric Classic MSZ-HJ50VA/MUZ-HJ50VA 50 m² | from 29 522 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →