MSI Optix G27CQ4 E2 27 " black
Photos 5 |
The MSI branded 27" curved monitor is part of the 2023 Optix line of balanced gaming solutions. The model is based on an 8-bit VA-matrix with a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels, which provides a moderately detailed picture with a pixel size of 0.23 mm. Gamer status highlights the minimum response time of 1 and 4 ms (respectively on MPRT and gray to gray) and a fast refresh rate of 170 Hz.
In addition, the latest AMD FreeSync video synchronization technology is supported to eliminate tearing and other artifacts in dynamic scenes. The MSI Optix G27CQ4E2 also has a decent 3000:1 static contrast ratio, making it suitable for watching movies or TV shows in a dimly lit room. But under intense lighting, glare is possible, because the peak brightness is at a base level of 250 nits. Other advantages of the image include high-quality color reproduction and a wide color gamut (covering 114% of the sRGB space). The maximum throughput is provided by connecting the model using the DisplayPort v 1.2 interface, while using one of the two HDMI versions 2.0, you can display an image in 2560x1440P@144Hz format.
Buy MSI Optix G27CQ4 E2 27 " black
All prices 48 →MSI 27" G27CQ4 E2 Black G27CQ4 E2 | 8 799 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" MSI G27CQ4 E2 | 8 799 ₴ |
Монитор MSI 27" G27CQ4-E2, 2x HDMI, DP, VA, 2560x1440, 170Hz, 1ms, sRGB 11 | 8 852 ₴ |
Монітор Msi Optix G27CQ4 E2 | 8 925 ₴ |
Монітор 27" MSI G27CQ4-E2 (9S6-3CB01T-027) 9S6-3CB01T-027 | 8 799 ₴ |
i don’t recommend it on a weaker PC because the fresink works to finish crookedly, after 144Hz there is no fire, well, if the system is weak, it won’t reach the price of hertz, well, the tirering is present here, unfortunately For my system (4080) I won’t buy anything more expensive and connected to an IPS matrix with official G Sync price, for the range 3060-4060 please go frisk, and when working hard, my eyes hurt Viktor Tanko: use MSI Optix G27CQ4 E2 few months |
I'm very pleased with the monitor! Having thought for a long time that you can constantly run it in the "DP overclocking" mode, no matter what the energy consumption and the term of service of the matrix are, and then you will still be able to use it permanently in this in this mode, and frequency 170Hz in 2 separate buildings - that's really cool! :) And the axis with HDR is not enough for me to turn on the ability to manually adjust brightness and contrast: (... I don’t use HDR through it, or I only turn it on for certain games, but I just want to turn up the brightness for the system, or earn money It’s not possible... And it also has an amazingly handy joystick for adjusting adjustments. And I would also point out the flexibility of collecting materials... It looks like MSI is definitely gaining momentum on the sales market. Update frequency, price, joystick adjustment, adjustment, folding capacity and materials. not revealed Олег: |