AOC C27G2ZE 27 " black
Videos 5Photos 7 |
High quality 16:9 aspect ratio FullHD gaming monitor with 27" curved thin bezel screen, high refresh rate, enhanced colour reproduction and ergonomic stand. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category in 2020, designed for comfortable gaming and everyday home use. In addition to the large diagonal, the screen of the device has a curve with a radius of 1500 mm and is characterized by a rather large 0.311 mm pixel.
The latter circumstance allows you to increase the distance to the screen, which reduces the chronic tension of the eye muscles, reducing the overall fatigue of vision. The AOC C27G2ZE monitor is based on a full-fledged 8-bit VA type matrix with a resolution of 1920x1080 and Flicker-Free WLED backlighting. It features fast response (4ms GtG), excellent static contrast ratio (3000:1) and 120% sRGB wide colour gamut for accurate reproduction of subtle colour transitions. Support for AMD FreeSync Premium sync technology, coupled with a high refresh rate of 240 Hz, ensures impressively smooth display of dynamic gaming scenes without artifacts and blurring. The monitor is equipped with a removable stand with the ability to change the angle of the screen and its height. Two HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.2 ports are provided for connection.
Buy AOC C27G2ZE 27 " black
All prices 55 →AOC 27" C27G2ZE/BK Black C27G2ZE/BK | 9 729 ₴ |
Монітор AOC C27G2ZE | 9 100 ₴ |
Монітор 27" AOC C27G2ZE/BK | 9 859 ₴ |
Монитор AOC 27" C27G2ZE/BK VA Black/Red Curved 240Hz C27G2ZE/BK | 10 071 ₴ |
AOC G2 C27G2ZE/BK | 9 799 ₴ |
0 0 0 4 |
I got it 2 weeks ago, I immediately evaluated it before buying it, and examined the backlight, and then I took it, I got a powerful gaming computer, and there are a lot of FPS in games, in tanks, in apex, in battle. Fast matrix response. The design is beautiful. Color rendition. Assembly. Design. They are not here. Борис: use AOC C27G2ZE few months |
Cool screen format, fps in games I have in the region of 150, but envy of the game and settings, GTA 5 somehow doesn’t really lend itself to such fps, and in tanks it sometimes goes over 200. well, in general, 144 Hz could be taken, it doesn’t work much more) The colors are bright, juicy, the backlight is uniform, everything is really cool Cool design, good matrix, no glare, no flicker either. Yes, I don't even know Евгений: use AOC C27G2ZE few months |