Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55
Videos 63Photos 12 |
One of the smallest and lightest DSLR cameras, aimed at beginner photographers. A good “hardware” is hidden inside the “baby”: a 24.2-megapixel APS-C sensor with a sensitivity of 100-26500 ISO and a fast DIGIC 7 image processor that provides the camera with a rate of fire of 5 fps (3.5 fps with tracking autofocus) . The automatic focus system has only 9 points, but they tenaciously catch the subject and do not lose sight of it.
In addition, the Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55 uses Dual Pixel AF technology, which guarantees fast autofocus performance when recording video and shooting photos in Live View mode. For the possibility of sighting in the process of shooting from complex angles, the 3-inch display in the equipment of the SLR is made swivel on all fronts, and it also supports touch input. In other cases, you can use the optical viewfinder with a frame coverage of about 95%. Out of the box, the camera comes with a Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM lens.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55
All prices 7 →Дзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS 200D kit (18-55mm) EF-S DC III | 24 990 ₴ |
Аппараты цифровые canon eos 200d kit 18-55 is stm Black (3454c007aa) | 29 479 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Canon EOS 200D Kit EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 III Black | 25 000 ₴ |
Canon EOS 200D Kit EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Silver | 25 000 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Canon EOS 200D Kit EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Silver | 25 500 ₴ |
Canon EOS 200D Kit EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Silver | 25 000 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Canon EOS 200D Kit EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Silver | 25 500 ₴ |
A cool, clear, reliable photo that has never let me down for 5 years now. Of course, it is possible to take photographs remotely through the phone through a Canon lens, with a portrait lens, the miracle is working, it takes video smoothly and smoothly, and the autofocus is great! Vaga, brightness, materials, hand-holding, sharpness of frames, continues to work cool frames after 5 years, reliability. i would definitely like it to be full-frame and have a greater depth of sharpness, otherwise there would be a different price tag Артем: use Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55 more than year |
Nonsense, but this is a DSLR that takes better pictures from the screen than from the viewfinder, because the camera has only 9 focus points, while dual pixel autofocus works in LV mode. Despite the fact that there is no point in a mirror system in this case, buying a 200D is still relevant, since there are a lot of excellent and affordable EF and EF-S optics, including those on the secondary market. Although the whale 18-55 STM surprised with fast and silent focusing, in good light you can get great pictures. The presence of WiFi and a proprietary application on a smartphone allows you to quickly upload and edit footage to social networks. Very adequate Auto + mode, they want to shoot, it's quick and easy. Yes, and there will be no questions with other modes, since there is a menu mode with illustrated tips, for a beginner this is a must-have! Video capabilities are just great considering the budget of the device. I do not have enough sound recording indication, and monitoring through headphones would also not hurt. There is no 4K, but I personally don’t need it, and FullHD is of excellent quality and even 60 fps. The grip for my medium-sized hand is perfect, but when I want to put the camera in my bag or pocket, I constantly touch the trigger with my thumb. With a pancake 24mm STM, this camera is a good compact option for travel photos and videos. So I highly recommend it for novice amateur photographers and video bloggers to buy! Price. Huge selection of optics, including budget ones. Compact and lightweight. Swivel touch screen. Excellent autofocus in video. Good sound with built-in microphones. Good grip, easy to control with one hand. Modern technologies such as WiFi, NFC, etc. Bayonet plastic elements. There are 9 focus points in total. The settings menu and controls have been truncated. miniUSB connector Игорь Б.: use Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55 less than month |
The camera is interesting. For the money it shoots very well. There is a wonderful autofocus with tracking of the shooting object, + smooth aiming, in my opinion, the dual puxel is called. On the other hand, they made only 9 focus points, which, as for me, is a huge minus. Video writes gorgeous, autofocus is clear, smooth, with a soft transition + does not try to cling to neighboring objects. However, there is no support for 4K resolution, which greatly spoils the overall impression of the camera. Sometimes automation greatly underestimates the shutter speed. The camera is very compact and lightweight, which is definitely a plus. The display is readable and most importantly swivel. I don't turn it around very often, but I've shot it handheld by holding the camera up high, which is really handy. It's cool that kenon took out the video recording button with a separate switch, it's very convenient. I liked the lens that came with the kit, I expected dark and wooden focusing glass, but in fact the glass, although darkish, the focus ring moves very smoothly. It’s not like I’m a pro, but I’ve worked with cameras more than once. Here's what I like - there are many modes for shooting. Type slow focus, fast focus, macro, etc. Of course, they are a little dull, but they work, because less time is spent preparing for the shot. Well, still there is Wi-Fi and NFS, this is undoubtedly a plus. But I took the camera more for video than for photos, so I think the camera is more sharpened for video. Plus it's very compact, well, that's all. My old pentax is huge compared to her. It shoots good video in 1080p at 60 fps. There is wifi and nfs, smooth autofocus. Nice kit included. Good display. Few focus points, no 4K footage. Auto exposure mode often greatly underestimates the shutter speed. use Canon EOS 200D kit 18-55 few months |
For a long time, the laurels of the most compact DSLR belonged to the Canon EOS 100D. But 4 years after its announcement (in 2017), the successor of the camera saw the light — the 200D model, improved in all fronts, keeping pace with the times.
Decent toppings
Inside the “baby” with modest dimensions of 122x93x70 mm, a very worthy “hardware” is hidden: a 24.2 MP matrix and an advanced proprietary Dual Pixel CMOS AF autofocus system that provides fast and smooth targeting when shooting video, as well as when used as a viewfinder display . The swivel hinge allows the screen to rotate in all planes, opening up new perspectives on familiar shooting angles. In addition, an optical viewfinder with 95% coverage of the future image can be used to compose a shot.
Shooting parameters
The light sensitivity of the camera sensor is measured in the range from 100 to 25600 ISO in normal mode (expandable to 51200 units). However, it is not recommended to raise the ISO over 1600-3200 units in order to avoid the appearance of a large amount of noise in the picture. When “shooting” in series, the camera is capable of capturing up to 5 frames per second, and with tracking autofocus, its rate of fire will be about 3.5 fps. However the Canon EOS 200D's automatic focus system is not the very first freshness — it contains only 9 points, which do not allow covering a large area of the frame.
On fingers
With the video capabilities of the camera, everything is quite standard — it writes videos in FullHD format (1920x1080 pixels) with a frame rate of up to 60 fps. Both in photo and video shooting, you can control the DSLR remotely from a smartphone tied up wirelessly. The Canon EOS 200D's own graphical interface is friendly to the user — it will help you master the shooting parameters literally on your fingers, which is what is required of a good entry-level DSLR.