Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5 L
Videos 8 |
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5L |
|
Fuel-saving synthetic oil with improved detergent properties, designed for difficult operating conditions. The product is intended for use in gas-fired internal combustion engines, gasoline and diesel engines, incl. equipped with turbocharging systems and DPF particulate filters. The "recipe" of the lubricant uses a proprietary base, which is characterized by an excellent pour point and is very clean for sulfur.
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5L protects internal engine parts from deposits and prevents premature wear. Also, the oil has a high resistance to oxidation, helps to reduce fuel consumption, reduces harmful emissions of exhaust gases into the atmosphere. The viscosity of the product according to the classification of the international SAE standard is 5w-30. Motor oil is produced in a 5-liter plastic canister. The model has received approvals for use in the engines of VAG group cars and Mercedes-Benz cars.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Shell 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Shell.
Buy Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5 L
All prices 29 →Shell Helix HX8 ECT C3+OEM 5W-30 (5л) | 1 532 ₴ |
Моторное масло Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 (5л.) 550048100 | 1 437 ₴ |
Олива моторна Shell Helix HX8 ECT C3 5W-30, 5л (4107297894) | 1 408 ₴ |
Олива моторна синтетична SHELL Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5л (550048100) 55004810 | 1 224 ₴ |
Олива моторна Shell Helix HX8 ECT C3 5W-30, 5л (4107297894) | 1 408 ₴ |
0 0 3 7 |
Having taken Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 in the 2nd generation factory, a woman can drive it for a little ten 5-7 thousand km in the river, marveling at how the oil will show itself, but firstly, the VAG is the best option, and even more so for the atmospheric engine 1.4, it definitely can be everything is bad. tolerances for cars VAG groups poki is dumb KoDiN: use Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5L few months |
More than 25000 km of run on Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30, no complaints. In my opinion, the best balance between cost and common sense in terms of quality. I pour it into the 1.6tdi engine, thu thu zhora was not noticed, the car was produced in 2017, I took it from Europe. There are fewer regenerations than there were initially, which means the oil is working. I take golf, but this oil is perfect, in principle, for the entire VAG family, both in gasoline and diesel not yet, this oil was recommended at the VAG service |
I pour this oil into a diesel Skoda, they recommended it as the oil that significantly extends the life of the catalyst / particulate filter due to the low ash content and the good base and additive package that this particular oil has. There have already been 2 replacements and indeed there were fewer regenerations compared to the old oil, so it was not in vain that it was recommended to me at the specialized VAG service. price
reduction in the number of soot burns no Данил Лисин: use Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5L few months |
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 configurations
Price for Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 1 L | from 296 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 4 L | from 1 308 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 5 L | from 1 224 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 55 L | from 14 079 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Shell Helix HX8 ECT 5W-30 209 L | from 59 380 ₴ | 1 offer |