Sigma 14-24mm f/2.8 Art HSM DG (212954)
Sigma 14-24mm f/2.8 Art HSM DG |
|
Full-frame wide for Canon EF, Nikon F and Sigma SA mounts, which does not distort the geometry of objects in the frame when shooting wide-angle. At least, this is what the Japanese manufacturer of the model claims and there are no good reasons not to trust her. It's no joke, the optical design of the Sigma 14-24mm F2.8 DG HSM A is built on the basis of 17 elements in 11 groups, of which a good third of the elements are special to combat chromatic aberrations, as well as other types of optical distortion.
Throughout the entire zoom range (14-24 mm), the maximum aperture of the lens remains constant — f / 2.8. In addition, it has 9 petals, which allows you to get the outlines of objects in the blur zone of the correct round shape. Of the controls on the “carcass” of the model, there is only a mechanical focus mode switch (manual / automatic) and a distance scale marked in feet and metres. As usual for the representative of the Art series, the lens is made in a dust- and moisture-proof design. The front lens of the model is convex, and the bayonet mount is made of metal. The lens weighs very solidly — 1150 g.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sigma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sigma.
Buy Sigma 14-24mm f/2.8 Art HSM DG
All prices 10 →Sigma AF 14-24mm f/2,8 DG HSM Art (for Nikon) | 41 100 ₴ |
Sigma A 14-24mm f/2.8 DG HSM (Nikon) | 66 960 ₴ |
Sigma 14-24mm f/2.8 Art HSM DG | 80 647 ₴ |
Об'єктив Sigma A 14-24mm f/2.8 DG HSM (Nikon) | 68 634 ₴ |
Объектив Sigma 14-24mm f/2.8 DG HSM Art Canon EF | 43 200 ₴ |