Soler&Palau SILENT-DESIGN
Videos 20Photos 9 | from 2 555 up to 12 687 ₴ Size:100 - 150 mm Performance:85 - 250 m³/h Noise:27 - 38 dB Functions:auto blinds |
Configurations Soler&Palau SILENT-DESIGN 10
SILENT-100 CZ DESIGN | 100 mm | 85 m³/h | 27 dB | 2 555 .. 5 390 ₴ | Compare prices 56 |
SILENT-100 CRZ DESIGN | 100 mm | 85 m³/h | timer | 27 dB | 3 949 .. 6 555 ₴ | Compare prices 28 |
SILENT-100 CRZ DESIGN ECOWATT | 100 mm | 85 m³/h | timer | 27 dB | 4 898 .. 5 503 ₴ | Compare prices 3 |
SILENT-100 CHZ DESIGN | 100 mm | 85 m³/h | timer | 27 dB | 6 065 .. 8 706 ₴ | Compare prices 46 |
SILENT-200 CZ DESIGN | 120 mm | 175 m³/h | 35 dB | 3 482 .. 5 461 ₴ | Compare prices 16 |
SILENT-200 CRZ DESIGN | 120 mm | 175 m³/h | timer | 35 dB | 5 946 .. 9 027 ₴ | Compare prices 16 |
SILENT-200 CHZ DESIGN | 120 mm | 175 m³/h | timer | 35 dB | 6 912 .. 10 477 ₴ | Compare prices 15 |
SILENT-300 CZ DESIGN | 150 mm | 250 m³/h | 38 dB | 6 426 .. 7 998 ₴ | Compare prices 14 |
SILENT-300 CRZ DESIGN | 150 mm | 250 m³/h | timer | 38 dB | 7 270 .. 10 100 ₴ | Compare prices 10 |
SILENT-300 CHZ DESIGN | 150 mm | 250 m³/h | timer | 38 dB | 8 064 .. 12 687 ₴ | Compare prices 9 |
Line SILENT-DESIGN
A line of exhaust fans with Spanish ancestry, as they say, "in style". The design of the "quiet" SILENT-DESIGN models will be the envy of many players in the arena of devices for removing stale air and unpleasant odours. The exhaust fan is available in versions that differ from each other in terms of air “distillation” capacity (85, 175 and 250 m³/h), mounting hole diameter (100, 120 and 150 mm), as well as decoration. The basic configuration of Soler & Palau SILENT-DESIGN is marked with CZ symbols, models with CRZ designation are additionally equipped with a 1-30 min shutdown timer, and in the CHZ version of the device, the timer is accompanied by a humidity sensor on board. The value of the latter is adjustable in the range from 60 to 90%. The smaller of the fans in the line has a noise threshold of 27 dB, the middle brother — 35 dB, and the older model — 38 dB. Such a low noise level is ensured by the “landing” of the engine of the device on rubber “silent blocks”, which dampen the vibrations of the motor during operation. A couple more pluses to the karma of the fan are added by a check valve and water protection according to the IP45 standard.
Video reviews
We recommend