Tekhmann BCG-2815 S
Engine:petrol
Power:2800 W, 3.8 hp
Cutting system:rotary
Capture width:46 cm
Rod type:straight
Weight:9.3 kg
Lawn mower or trimmer: which is better to choose?The different types of garden tools for grass mowing are described below
How to choose a lawn mowerRecommendations and useful tips for choosing lawn mowers
All specifications
Specifications BCG-2815 S
|
Lawn mower or trimmer: which is better to choose?The different types of garden tools for grass mowing are described below
How to choose a lawn mowerRecommendations and useful tips for choosing lawn mowers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tekhmann 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tekhmann.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tekhmann BCG-2815 S
All prices 23 →Садовий тример Tekhmann BCG-2815 S (847834) | 5 699 ₴ |
Мотокоса Tekhmann BCG-2815 S | 5 900 ₴ |
Тример бензиновий Tekhmann BCG-2815 S 847834 | 5 900 ₴ |
Мотокоса Tekhmann BCG-2815 S (847834) | 5 900 ₴ |
18 more offer(s)
Motokosa Tekhmann BCG-2815 S, wasted money. It works unsatisfactorily, the warranty is disgusting, the warranty workshop lost all the documents, I also had to pay 350 UAH for something !!! I took it from the repair in Lviv, "TORPEDO" in November 2020, tired of driving! Colour, peeled off labels. It starts very badly and also works, even after repair Igor Gura: use Tekhmann BCG-2815 S less than month |
Having bought the 10th day of 2020, on the market "TORPEDO" from Lviv TEKHMANN BCG-2815 S PETROL TRIMMER. After the run-in, then we cut the insignificant areas of 2-5 square meters. m. It appeared that it was impossible to mow young grass up to 20 cm high; on an area of 20 sq. m. To start it is necessary to carry out different “manipulations”. In the event of a prior warranty organization, which is on the Torpedo market, I was involved in the warranty service of this tool, so as a breakdown is given, do not enter the warranty service. Behind the words of the representative, it appeared that the guarantee does not extend to the piston group, to the carburetor - as much as three months ....! I check the CONCLUSION of the repair shop, so that I can correct the picker. seller's advertisement: about tightness, economy, ... the heating of the engine is stronger, the temperature of the toe is great, the tension is inappropriate for the spit, the clothes are always on the side of the instrument, ... Igor Gura: use Tekhmann BCG-2815 S less than month |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →