Tenko KE 4.5/220 4.5 kW 230 V
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Affordable low power electric heating boiler for wall mounting. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, designed for heating residential, utility and small industrial premises up to 36 m². Subject to the availability of an electrical connection of appropriate power, it is suitable for heating a small 1-2 room city apartment. It can also be used as an addition to gas or solid fuel boilers or as a low-power backup heat source.
Due to the absence of the combustion process, the actual fire and fuel, the Tenko KE 4.5/220 boiler guarantees a high level of safety. Equipped with a two-level overheating protection system (a pre-valve that relieves pressure exceeding 3 atm, + a pressure sensor for circulation control), as well as an analogue thermometer, light indicators for visual control of operation and an outlet for connecting a circulation pump.
Italian capillary thermostat IMIT allows you to smoothly adjust the temperature in the range up to 90 °C. The robust body is made of carbon steel with anti-corrosion treatment and powder coating. Due to the maximum use of east european materials and assembly capacities, the cost of the boiler is as affordable as possible and very competitive compared to any foreign counterparts. Has the highest efficiency equal to 99%.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tenko 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tenko.
Buy Tenko KE 4.5/220 4.5 kW 230 V
All prices 22 →Котел электрический Tenko Эконом 4.5/220 49013 | 4 232 ₴ |
Електричний котел Tenko Економ 4,5 кВт 220V 49013 | 3 757 ₴ |
Tenko Tenko Эконом 4,5 220 | 3 757 ₴ |
Котел електричний Tenko Эконом 4,5 220 | 3 968 ₴ |
Котел електричний Tenko економ 4,5 кВт 220V (КЕ 4,5220) | 4 232 ₴ |
I recommend these for technical applications Heats 9 kW of an area of 150 m2. Not great in size. Not expensive. It’s already on the 5th day The click is already loud. The lights under the buttons light up steadily. I serviced it twice: once by dripping in the middle, once by burning out the temperature sensor. If the water boils with a low pressure in the system, and the thief does not turn on the boiler Sergey Lanskiy: use Tenko KE 9.0/380 more than year |
Leak from skin stick. Clemi is not enough. Contactor spratsovuє so many scho just a little bit in the whole booth! Classics of the Ukrainian collection on collin. I do not recommend! Nope Leak from skin stick. Clemi is not enough. Contactor spratsovuє so many scho just a little bit in the whole booth! Classics of the Ukrainian collection on collin. I do not recommend! |
More or less savings on electricity Heat up a larger area below is indicated in the characteristics. Weak drіt v_d cuts to the boiler. i recommend it should buy |
Tenko KE 4.5/220 configurations
Price for Tenko KE 4.5/220 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tenko KE 3.0/220 3 kW 230 V | from 3 564 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Tenko KE 4.5/220 4.5 kW 230 V | from 3 656 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Tenko KE 4.5/380 4.5 kW 400 В | from 3 713 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Tenko KE 6.0/220 6 kW 230 V | from 3 728 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Tenko KE 6.0/380 6 kW 400 В | from 3 861 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Tenko KE 7.5/220 7.5 kW 230 V | from 3 874 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Tenko KE 7.5/380 7.5 kW 400 В | from 4 007 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Tenko KE 9.0/220 9 kW 230 V | from 4 230 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Tenko KE 9.0/380 9 kW 400 В | from 4 153 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Tenko KE 10.5/380 10.5 kW 400 В | from 4 247 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Tenko KE 12/380 12 kW 400 В | from 4 308 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Tenko KE 15/380 15 kW 400 В | from 4 458 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Tenko KE 18/380 18 kW 400 В | from 6 912 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Tenko KE 21/380 21 kW 400 В | from 7 772 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Tenko KE 24/380 24 kW 400 В | from 8 517 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Tenko KE 30/380 30 kW 400 В | from 8 122 ₴ | 14 offers |