Thermex IF-80 V
Videos 12Photos 8 |
Thermex IF-80 V |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Thermex IF-80 V
All prices 9 →Водонагрівач Thermex IF 80 V (smart) | 8 419 ₴ |
Thermex IF 80- V (eco) | 9 256 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Thermex IF 80 (Smart) | 11 097 ₴ |
Бойлер Thermex IF 80-V (Еко) | 10 515 ₴ |
Thermex IF 80- V (pro) | 10 700 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
User reviews 119 | 41 16 18 29 |
I do not recommend to anyone! It seems to be stainless steel, but it rusts at the seams where the hinges are welded. No The price is expensive use Thermex IF-80 V more than year |
I bought an electric water heater half a year ago, it leaked. All the enamel inside is rusted. Now I can’t get a replacement under warranty. I made about 10 phone calls. He warmed up the water quickly. Hackers. Unreliable manufacturer. use Thermex IF-80 V month or more i recommend it don't buy |
To avoid unnecessary hemorrhoids, I initially got rid of 700 W of heating element (absolutely not needed). Every six months I drain the water, remove, disassemble and wash the tank with descaling the heating element. Pollution depends entirely on the quality of the water. If necessary, change the anode. Hissing is a clear sign that it is time to flush the tank and clean the heating element (I don’t allow this before, strictly - once every six months). For 10 years of operation, I changed all the resistances on the power board at once (something went wrong there, I don’t remember already). How many heaters have you changed? Didn't count. But with my rule to arrange a mandatory cleaning every six months, the heating element can easily withstand more than a year (if the heating element is of high quality). I will say right away that the boiler does not work for me all the time, but I turn it on up to 40 gr. somewhere in a day (more I do not need). Keeps warm for my purposes. I’m thinking about buying a spare power board in advance, because you won’t find it quickly, but there’s no way without hot water. I noticed that over time I began to heat the water more than the set temperature. This is of course a serious disadvantage. Why is that? Haven't figured it out yet. The boiler has been in operation for over 10 years. Inconvenient disassembly. Fulfilling the full schedule of work, starting with draining water, removing, disassembling (etc.) and before returning it to its place, I spend half a day - a lot. But once every six months, you can devote time to this. |
3 out of 119 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
anonim
17 October 2016, 13:53
Отключается дисплей и сама кнопка нагрева #
После включения боллера в розетку и включения кнопки нагрева, примерно через 10-15 мин., температура нагревается на 5-10 градусов. Сам нагрев отключается, дисплей не показывает температуру или показывает пол циферки. Я выключаю из розетки на 10 мин., опять включаю, и все тоже самое 10 градусов, 15 минут работы и отключение. Что можно сделать?
anonim
9 July 2015, 15:55
Сколько стоит тена #
В этом месяце предстоит покупка водогрея в Воротник ,я склоняюсь к термексу плоскому на 80 , но терзают сомнения что много кто пишет :- тены горят, ошибки выдает, и даже у кого то вроде проржавел и потек . И еще один момент на что делать акцент при покупке ?чей изготовитель сейчас считается скмым надежным? И по гарантии какие есть нюансы?
Заранее спасибо.
3 out of 70 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Additional features water heater Thermex IF-80 V:
- Thermometer
- Fast heating
- Bottom eyeliner
THERMEX | IF 30V | IF 50V | IF 80V | IF 100V |
Power, W | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 |
Tank volume, L | thirty | fifty | 80 | 100 |
Heating time, min | fifty | 80 | 130 | 160 |
Device dimensions (HxWxD), mm | 612x436x235 | 887x436x235 | 1025x493x270 | 1245x493x270 |
Thermex IF-80 V configurations
Price for Thermex IF-80 V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex IF-30 V | from 6 046 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Thermex IF-50 H | from 11 878 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF-50 V | from 7 469 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Thermex IF-80 H | from 13 834 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF-80 V | from 8 419 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Thermex IF-100 V | from 10 489 ₴ | 11 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →