Thermex IF 80 V pro (151 024)
Videos 9Photos 4 |
Thermex IF 80 V pro |
|
Medium-sized storage water heater with a flat body shape and vertical mounting type. The model is powered by a single-phase 230 V power supply, and the total useful volume of this particular modification is 80 liters. The tank is made of stainless steel, it has a so-called. "wet" heating element and magnesium anode, which reduces the formation of scale on the heating element. 7 year manufacturer's warranty on tank.
The body also has an additional water drain pipe for boiler prophylaxis. The Thermex Flat Plus ProIF 80 V pro water heater has three heating modes: 700 W, 1300 W and maximum 2000 W. This allows you to select an economical or the fastest heating mode, depending on the need. The control of the device is electrical, information about the temperature and operating modes is displayed on the LCD display. There is a built-in self-diagnosis system and error messages. Operational safety is ensured by the heater shutdown system when critical temperatures are reached, protection against turning on without water and frost protection.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Buy Thermex IF 80 V pro
All prices 36 →Thermex Thermex IF 80 V (pro) | 12 685 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Thermex IF 80 V (Pro) | 10 415 ₴ |
Thermex IF 80-V Flat Plus | 8 710 ₴ |
Thermex Водонагрівач електричний Thermex IF 80 V (pro) | 7 973 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Thermex IF 80 V (pro) | 12 685 ₴ |
I do not advise Design, flat, modern Less than a year later, it dripped through the shadows, rusted. Replaced for my brush without warranty. Tank leaked two years later. It rusts at the welds. I have been using this boiler for less than two years.
The cheapest boiler works longer without problems than this expensive one. use Thermex IF 80 V pro more than year |
Do not buy. If during the day while you were not at home the light went out, then in the evening there will be a cold shower. And you can influence this only by attaching a mechanical regulator to it, but then there will be no guarantee. The boiler broke down after 1 month from the start of operation. I got sick of a cold translational cold shower, and another boiler will not fit into my niche. The most compact in size. It won't turn on by itself after a power outage. Vladimir Solodukha: i recommend it don't buy |
Thermex IF 80 V pro configurations
Price for Thermex IF 80 V pro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex IF 30 V pro | from 7 040 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Thermex IF 50 H pro | from 10 449 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Thermex IF 50 V pro | from 6 480 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Thermex IF 80 H pro | from 11 185 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF 80 V pro | from 7 973 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Thermex IF 100 V pro | from 8 397 ₴ | 38 offers |