Thermex Oscar 3500 (211 211)
Photos 8 |
Thermex Oscar 3500 |
|
A compact, branded, fast-acting, low-power instantaneous electric water heater that will help organize hot water supply in an apartment, country house, summer kitchen, workshop or garage. Positioned as a mid-price product in 2023, aimed at household use. It will be a good choice for a wide range of users who prefer reliable household appliances from well-known European brands. It has a simple installation procedure that the user can easily complete on his own.
Designed for connection to a standard household single-phase electrical network with a voltage of 220 V. The current consumed by the device reaches 16 A, which imposes certain requirements on the wiring, the recommended cross-section of which should be 2.5 sq. mm. An important feature of the device is ultra-fast heating of water (10 seconds), which distinguishes it favorably from storage electric boilers, which gain temperature for at least several tens of minutes. Equipped with a durable 3.5 kW copper flow-through heater. The maximum water temperature reaches 60 °C, which is completely safe for use in terms of preventing accidental burns. In addition to the heater, the standard delivery set includes a mechanical filter, faucet nozzle and shower head.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Buy Thermex Oscar 3500
All prices 10 →THERMEX Oscar 3500 | 2 590 ₴ |
THERMEX OSCAR 3500 | 2 487 ₴ |
THERMEX OSCAR 3500 | 2 475 ₴ |
Проточный водонагреватель Thermex Oscar 3500 | 2 926 ₴ |
Проточний водонагрівач Thermex Oscar 3500 | 2 590 ₴ |
Thermex Oscar 3500 configurations
Price for Thermex Oscar 3500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex Oscar 3500 | from 2 390 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Thermex Oscar 5500 | from 2 199 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Thermex Oscar 6500 | from 2 438 ₴ | 25 offers |