Thule Lithos Backpack 20L 20 L
Videos 3Photos 21 |
Thule Lithos Backpack 20L |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thule 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thule.
Buy Thule Lithos Backpack 20L 20 L
All prices 50 →Thule - Lithos 20L Black TH3204835 | 3 599 ₴ |
Рюкзак Thule Lithos Backpack 20L (Lava/Red Feather) TH 3204273 962607 | 2 999 ₴ |
Thule Lithos 20L Pond Gray/Dark Slate (TLBP216) for MacBook 15-16" | 3 239 ₴ |
Рюкзак для ноутбука Thule Lithos Backpack 20 л TH 3204835 | 3 599 ₴ |
Thule 3204835 | 3 599 ₴ |
The backpack is comfortable, practical and well made. Its size is ideal for hand luggage, fits under the seat or in any of the overhead compartments. Suitable for 15.6 inch widescreen laptop. Padded pockets for laptops and tablets hold devices firmly and securely without slipping or knocking. The main compartment is roomy, the mesh pocket is convenient. There are questions about the strength of the seams between the back and shoulder straps. The backpack is a bit overpriced. Юлия: use Thule Lithos Backpack 20L more than year |
All equipment in one place
A definite plus of the model is special compartments for laptops and tablets with diagonals up to 15.6 and 10.1", respectively. Equipment can be placed in slots lined with soft fabric. But the downside is that it is the only full-fledged pocket. Of course, devices are stored in a safe and comfortable place, but all other things are simply dumped in the main compartment, which is not always convenient. There is a front pocket and a side pocket for a water bottle, but they still cannot be called full-fledged.
Is it a purse or a pocket
The front organizer is interesting. It opens with a vertical zipper that divides the pocket in half. The resulting two petals are retracted to the outside and you get access to a conveniently organized compartment for pens, a laptop, a wallet, a smartphone and other little things. There is even a carabiner for hanging keys. Unusual, but, we must admit, a convenient solution.
A little about security
At the bottom of the front side there is a special place on which a reflective lamp is attached. A very useful feature for those who move through the streets of the city at night, returning from school or work. Well, besides this, we note a comfortable anatomical back, which will not allow the back to get tired even when the backpack is fully loaded.
A good backpack for the city that suits all users, with compartments for the most important gadgets of our time.
The backpack is a bit overpriced, but overall a good option.