WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX 500 GB SATA 3
Videos 27 |
WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX 500 GB SATA 3 500 GB SATA 3 750 GB |
|
One of the most affordable 3.5″ internal hard drives from the 2010 WD Caviar Blue line of consumer HDDs. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for use as part of multi-purpose home and office configurations of the most affordable cost. A capacity of 500 GB will be enough to store working projects files and small volumes of SD/HD/UHD media content. Can be used as the sole system drive of a PC or paired with a more powerful SSD drive.
In the latter case, it can be used as part of entry-level workstations, the operation of which does not involve a serious load on the data storage subsystem. The WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX shows acceptable sequential read/write speed (up to 140 Mbps according to CrystalDiskMark) and has a small buffer cache of 16 MB. Thanks to the high rotation speed of 7200 rpm, it provides low latency data access. Demonstrates noticeable power consumption (6.8 W in active mode), requires low-intensity airflow to maintain a comfortable thermal regime. Designed to connect to a SATA3 port, which is backward compatible with the first and second generations of this interface.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
User reviews 194 | 28 18 38 91 |
It has been serving for more than 9 years, and it works with a bang, the info disk shows 100% in the crystal, I don’t know if it can be trusted, but the disk really works well Too durable for the price None ينميويز يترنيميم: use WD WD5000AAKS more than year |
wd hdd (например, как IPhone) сами чинят свои жёсткие диски и продают их как "как новые", но никакой пометки на жёстком либо нет, либо мне непонятно какие отметки отвечают за это. Единственная надежда на добросовестного продавца который скажет правду.
Подскажите как определить, новый он или обновлен/переделан. Что тот, что другой запечатаны. После вскрытия и проверок программами типа hdd life pro и т.д. менять будет сложн
WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX configurations
Price for WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Caviar Blue WD1600AAJB 160 GB | from 1 102 ₴ |
WD Caviar Blue WD5000AAKX 500 GB SATA 3 | from 1 095 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Caviar Blue WD7500AZEX 750 GB | from 11 489 ₴ | 1 offer |