WOLF FGB-K-28 27.3 kW
Powerful combined (two-circuit) condensing gas boiler for heating and hot water supply. Able to provide heat and hot water to a separate residential building or apartment with a total area of up to 190 m2. Compared to classic double-circuit boilers, it has increased energy efficiency, which, with equal heat output, provides 7-9% gas savings. Such a significant effect is achieved due to the additional cooling of the combustion products, which allows you to extract the latent heat of condensation of water vapor formed during the combustion of natural or liquefied gas.
Only reliable and durable materials are used in the construction of the boiler. The modulated gas burner and combustion chamber of the WOLF FGB-K-28 boiler provide an increased power control range, which has a positive effect on its efficiency. The built-in electronic control system allows you to easily and quickly adjust the parameters of the device. To optimize them, it is possible to connect an additional outdoor temperature sensor (not included), and when using the iSM7e remote control and monitoring module (sold separately), the user gets access to the settings via the Internet from a PC, laptop or smartphone. Thanks to the low-noise circulation pump, closed combustion chamber and forced smoke extraction, the boiler can be installed in residential areas. Made in Germany, backed by a two-year official warranty.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WOLF 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WOLF.
Buy WOLF FGB-K-28 27.3 kW
All prices 8 →Двоконтурний конденсаційний котел Wolf FGB-K-28 8614803 | 50 135 ₴ |
Wolf Wolf FGB-K-28 | 51 540 ₴ |
Котел конденсаційний WOLF FGB-K-28 8614803 | 63 839 ₴ |
Wolf Kocioł gazowy kondensacyjny 27,3 kW TG FGB-K-28 dwufunkcyjny WOL00086 | 85 240 ₴ |
Wolf Kocioł gazowy kondensacyjny 27,3 kW TG FGB-K-28 dwufunkcyjny WOL00086 | 87 371 ₴ |
The boiler was placed as a non-main one in a private house with an area of 250 squares, part of the garage area and a bathhouse, which is not heated much, so its indicated capacity of 200 squares is enough. As for quality, when choosing boilers at the moment, there is simply an abundance of options, each master bends his own option with his own arguments, my choice was wolf simply because he falls into the European energy saving programme, and there, as it were, just like that, 35% of the cost is not returned ) . When starting the boiler, the master said that such boilers run for 4-5 years without any need for maintenance at all. At work, everything suits, it works quietly, the moment of ignition and extinction is very quiet, due to the fact that it is condensing and should always be on at the time of use, so that in winter if you do not use it, the system through the outer pipe does not freeze, this option is possible when it is turned on, it warms up the water inside itself, just for functioning. The controls are quite simple for me, it is possible to connect both directly and radio sensors to control the temperature in the room, and the boiler will already start and turn off from the temperature in the room. The built-in expansion tank is also not unimportant, now many models are cheaper but without it, and it’s already a little hemorrhagic to install and connect it, and it’s better not to do this, since each boiler works with its own tank and there are nuances .. you can miss with the choice and the correct installation. I have a voltage problem at home, more precisely with the fact that there is protection at home, and when there are electrical drops in the network, it restarts, but the restart process itself takes about 30-40 seconds somewhere, and at this moment it is very strong buzzing, and audible even in other rooms ... Alex: |
The double-circuit gas boiler WOLF FBG-K-28 is tasked with providing heat supply to residential and industrial premises up to 195 m², as well as preparing hot water for the water supply circuit, heated to a maximum temperature of about 65 °C.
Internal hardware
“Under the hood” of the boiler there is a closed combustion chamber with a forced flue gas exhaust system, a low-noise circulation pump and two separate heat exchangers(stainless steel for the DHW circuit and aluminium for the heating circuit). In addition, the compact form factor contributes to the "settlement" of the model in residential areas — the boiler fits into a niche with dimensions only slightly larger than 650x408x310 mm.
Intuitive controls
The boiler is assembled from high quality components, is notable for its ease of installation and ease of operation. Optionally, an outdoor temperature sensor or, for example, an iSM7e remote control module can be connected to it. Together with the latter, it becomes possible to control the operation of the device remotely using a smartphone, tablet or laptop. In addition, the auxiliary module simplifies the work of maintenance personnel.
economy
The products of combustion in the boiler are subjected to deeper cooling, which makes it possible to extract from them the latent heat of water vapor condensation. As a result, the model turned out to be 7-9% more economical than traditional design devices — the maximum gas consumption in it is 2.63 m³ / h. Finally, it is worth noting the vaunted German quality of the unit, which acts as a guarantor of its long-term service to guard the warmth of the hearth.
WOLF FGB-K-28 configurations
Price for WOLF FGB-K-28 |
---|---|---|---|---|
WOLF FGB-K-24 23.3 kW | from 51 480 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WOLF FGB-K-28 27.3 kW | from 49 675 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
WOLF FGB-K-35 34 kW | from 49 675 ₴ | 4 offers |