Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128 GB / 4 GB
Videos 41Photos 29 |
Quite an ordinary smartphone without claiming outstanding performance, which will not let you down when solving any issues of an everyday nature. The model is equipped with an IPS screen measuring 6.71 inches diagonally with HD+ image resolution (1650x720 pixels). As part of the “underhood stuffing”, the smartphone has a decent Snapdragon 680 chipset without 5G support and 4/128 GB of onboard memory.
In case of lack of space in the built-in storage, the user has the right to use the services of a separate slot for a microSD card (up to 1 TB inclusive). The photographic side of the question Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128GB is represented by a dual main camera 50 + 2 MP. Also, for taking selfies and organizing video broadcasts, a 5 MP front camera is sharpened in a teardrop-shaped cutout of the display of a mobile device. The autonomous operation of the smartphone is provided by a 5000 mAh rechargeable battery with an 18 W fast charging function. The model has an NFC chip, a rear fingerprint scanner, and even an IR blaster for remote control of home electronics guards as a remote control.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128 GB / 4 GB
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 4/128GB Mint Green | 5 599 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 4/128GB Green | 5 099 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 4/128GB Ocean Blue 220333QNY | 5 599 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 4/128GB Black | 5 099 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 4/128GB Ocean Blue | 5 099 ₴ |
0 3 4 3 |
External look
Collection USB Type C NFC Full slot SIM1 + SIM2 + MicroSD card Xiaomi. It’s just not that strong, but the proprietary MIUI shell is like constant advertising everywhere.
The charge of trimati is more to blame than on me. Дмитро: use Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128GB few months |
I will write the pros and cons of this phone A good battery lasts +- 2 days, good performance, 128 gigs, enough camera for me (not a photographer), NFC, and a 6.71-inch shovel The gyroscope is complete shit, as if it doesn’t exist at all (I don’t know, maybe I just have such garbage) in the gyroscope games there is not enough. WAPUFF: use Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128GB less than month |
Everything is good, the battery was especially worthy. There are 10 years of active wrestling. The screen is clear, you can change it (reading mode). Enough memory. The speaker is like for a phone of such class. Obviously, the MIUI system may be short of time, but we are not talking about it. The phone itself is down, but I can still use it with one hand. Screen, battery, body, memory, interface security, garniture for igor Front camera, but nothing else простая техника: use Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128GB few months |
Xiaomi Redmi 10C configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi 10C |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 64 GB / 3 GB | from 3 799 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 64 GB / 4 GB | from 4 210 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 10C 128 GB / 4 GB | from 5 099 ₴ | 5 offers |
It looks normal, you could say stylishly.
The screen is good, don’t be surprised by the fact that it’s not FullHD, you can’t see the pixels, the color conveys well.
The charge can be as long as it is on me, it works with my old redmi 3s with a 4k battery. Charges up to 100% in 2 hours if everything is plugged into the background.
The camera is in the middle. The sound is just normal.
I think there’s no point in writing about those that I lost, but here I think like I would with any other smart phone for a similar price.
If you don’t know what’s going on, it means you’re doing the right thing.