Xiaomi Redmi 13C 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 7Photos 24 |
Quite an ordinary entry-level model, but with very tasty characteristics for the basic price segment of mobile devices. Judge for yourself, the smartphone has a large screen with a diagonal size of 6.74 inches and an increased refresh rate of 90 Hz. The backing for it was an IPS panel in HD+ format (1600x720 pixels). The display of the model is made in a flat form factor with a drop-shaped cutout for the needs of the 8 MP selfie camera lens.
The device is powered by an eight-core MediaTek Helio G85 chipset - a balanced entry-to-mid-range solution for comfortably performing everyday tasks and running power-hungry games. In the maximum configuration, the model has significant amounts of memory: 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of space in the built-in data storage. The smartphone also includes a hybrid memory expansion slot (for a microSD card or a second SIM to choose from). Xiaomi Redmi 13C 256GB is equipped with a triple rear camera 50 + 2 + 0.8 MP, a 5000 mAh battery with slightly accelerated wired charging (18 W), and a side fingerprint scanner. But whether there is an NFC chip on board the mobile device needs to be clarified separately - it is not available in all modifications of the smartphone.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi 13C 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 172 →Xiaomi Redmi 13C 8/256 Midnight Black | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 13C 8/256GB NFC Dual Sim Navy Blue EU Redmi 13C 8/25 | 5 398 ₴ |
Смартфон Redmi 13C 8/256 Midnight Black 1017658 | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 13C 8/256Gb Midnight Black (Global, NFC) | 5 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 13C 8/256GB NFC Dual Sim Midnight Black Redmi 13C 8/ | 5 536 ₴ |
I note that I previously had a Redmi Note9... I am also comparing this model with the old device. Screen brightness is much more convenient in bright light. Smooth scrolling and screen sensitivity. Screen unlock side panel. Appearance. Main camera - 50 Megapixels. does not differ in any way from the 48th in the old f-ni. Much worse sound card in terms of frequency characteristics. Lesik Machynsky: use Xiaomi Redmi 13C 128GB/6GB less than month |
It’s such a shame that www.ek.ua doesn’t want to be disingenuous about the “optical stabilization” of this device. There is no proposition in stores, so that you can guess about it after the description. Everything is the same as for budget Xiaomi The extent of publication of one hundred technical characteristics |
Xiaomi Redmi 13C configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi 13C |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 128 GB / 4 GB | from 4 285 ₴ | 175 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 128 GB / 6 GB | from 4 607 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 256 GB / 8 GB | from 5 049 ₴ | 172 offers |