AMD Rome EPYC 7742 OEM (100-000000053)
AMD Rome EPYC 7742 OEM |
|
AMD EPYC server processor family based on Zen 2 microarchitecture (Rome core, 14 nm). Most of these models support dual-socket systems (CPUs with the P suffix can only be used in single-socket servers). Designed to create powerful one- or two-processor servers, including from 8 to 128 physical cores. They can also be used as part of specialized high-performance workstations. Equipped with an AMD SP3 (LGA 4094) processor socket, designed for operation with DDR4-3200 RAM (up to 8 channels) in ECC modules with simple bit error control/correction.
In addition, all AMD EPYC Zen 2 processors support Simultaneous Multithreading (SMT), which allows each of the physical cores to execute two computational threads in parallel, which significantly improves performance in highly parallelized tasks. Can provide a solid foundation for building a balanced and energy-efficient IT infrastructure with advanced security features and revolutionary performance for HCI applications and databases.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Buy AMD Rome EPYC 7742 OEM
Процесор Amd Procesor Epyc 7742 100-000000053 (100000000053) | 89 544 ₴ |
Amd Procesor Epyc 7742 100-000000053 (100000000053) | 87 360 ₴ |
Amd Procesor Epyc 7742 100-000000053 (100000000053) | 89 544 ₴ |
Amd Procesor Epyc 7742 100-000000053 (100000000053) | 91 728 ₴ |
AMD Rome EPYC configurations
Price for AMD Rome EPYC |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Rome EPYC 7F52 OEM | from 141 760 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7H12 OEM | from 216 800 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7232P OEM | from 18 548 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7252 OEM | from 20 960 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7262 OEM | from 21 920 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7272 OEM | from 37 492 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7282 OEM | from 16 520 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7302 OEM | from 34 200 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7352 BOX | from 36 240 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7352 OEM | from 68 548 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7402 OEM | from 76 312 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7402P OEM | from 63 440 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7452 OEM | from 52 480 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7542 OEM | from 62 648 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7552 OEM | from 153 040 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7662 BOX | from 145 560 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7702P OEM | from 190 560 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Rome EPYC 7742 OEM | from 87 360 ₴ | 4 offers |