AMD FX 8-Core FX-8120
Videos 16Photos 2 | Expecting restock 2 417 ₴ Socket: AMD AM3+; Cores (cores): 8; Threads (threads): 8; Speed (GHz): 3.1; IGP: is absent; |
AMD FX 8-Core FX-8120 |
|
How to choose a CPU?How to choose the right CPU for any task, from spreadsheets to modern games and work applications
What is CPU throttling, why is it needed and how to deal with itWe deal with the terrible term throttling, while simultaneously solving problems with a slowing down smartphone or laptop
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 3 3 13 |
Up to mat pay Asrock 960GM-GS3 FX pydyyde etc epn |
Производительность, реально классная. Под разгонов 4,5 Гц. Класс! Проц не греется, но греется мосфеты и северный мост Маловато кэша 3 уровня use AMD FX 8-Core few months |
У него кэш 3 уровня низкий, а в остальном он лучше чем I7. Если кэш 7го 15мб то у бульдозера 8 - это маловато на 8 ядерник. I7 6 ядер 15 мб л3 - Сравните!, если бы они увеличили кэш хотябы на 12 мб это было бы очень хорошо. Может решать очень очень много МЕЛКИХ задач, даже больше чем intel. Кэш очень мал just bought AMD FX-8170 |
3 out of 19 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
12 December 2023, 03:21
Чи підійде даний процесор на материнку N68 GS4 FX? #
3 out of 57 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
AMD FX 8-Core configurations
Price for AMD FX 8-Core |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD FX 8-Core FX-8300 OEM | from 2 944 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
AMD FX 8-Core FX-8350 OEM | from 3 840 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
AMD FX 8-Core FX-9370 | from 4 890 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommend