AOC CU34G2X 34 "
Videos 23Photos 9 |
Ultra-widescreen gaming monitor with a curved 34-inch UltraWQHD (3440x1440, 21:9 aspect ratio), improved colour gamut, increased refresh rate and a built-in 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with support for fast charging gadgets. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, aimed at demanding gamers and e-sportsmen who prefer to use the widest possible viewing angle. The AOC CU34G2X monitor is based on an 8-bit VA matrix with Flicker-Free W-LED backlighting and excellent viewing angles.
To reduce the optical distortion that occurs in the corners of such a wide screen, its matrix has a curve with a radius of 1500 mm, which allows better use of peripheral vision. Moderate response time (4ms GtG) and a high refresh rate of 144Hz maximize the clarity and fluidity of fast motion rendering in fast-paced games. Due to this circumstance, the AOC CU34G2X monitor is equally well suited for games of any genre (including popular competitive shooters — Fortnite, Counter-Strike, Overwatch, Player Unknown's Battlegrounds, Warface, etc.). The ergonomic stand allows you to adjust the height of the screen. Connection to a PC / laptop is carried out using 2xHDMI 2.0 and 2xDisplayPort 1.4 ports (both types of cables are included).
Buy AOC CU34G2X 34 "
All prices 47 →Монітор ігровий 34" AOC CU34G2X/BK | 15 019 ₴ |
Монитор AOC 34" CU34G2X/BK VA Black Curved CU34G2X/BK | 15 240 ₴ |
Монітор 34" AOC CU34G2X/BK 4K VA 144 Гц new | 11 779 ₴ |
AOC CU34G2X/BK | 14 799 ₴ |
Монитор Aoc CU34G2X/BK Curved | 15 312 ₴ |
0 0 0 4 |
So, firstly, the monitor is chic for its money, the color reproduction is cool, and the resolution is high, and the response is fast and the viewing angles are wide and the backlight is uniform - the curved display is cool, there are enough ports, freesync, 1ms response, g menu is cool, 34 inches the screen is cool - after 21.5 inches it's heaven and earth. 144 Hz, fast response, ergonomics are not bad. Looks very cool. Yes, I don't even know. Денис Тулаков: use AOC CU34G2X few months |
So far, only a good opinion is formed about him, the color reproduction is juicy, realistic, the screen is huge, the ergonomics are good. There is no flicker, eyes do not get tired, there are enough ports. Behind him cool to play and watch movies. Detailing in games is clear, there are no dark areas that are not clear. The picture is juicy, this monitor is definitely many times better than my last acer. No problems so far, and I hope there won't be any. Banok: use AOC CU34G2X few months |