AOC Q27V4EA 27 "
Photos 9 |
Buy AOC Q27V4EA 27 "
All prices 13 →Монітор AOC Q27V4EA | 7 700 ₴ |
Монітор AOC 27" Q27V4EA | 8 369 ₴ |
AOC Q27V4EA IPS QHD 75Hz HDMI DP MM Black | 7 999 ₴ |
РК монітор AOC Q27V4EA | 7 412 ₴ |
Монитор AOC Q27V4EA (Q27V4EA) | 9 330 ₴ |
Size, transmission, adjustment, speakers. It is not adjustable in height, only according to the neck. Viktor: use AOC Q27V4EA less than month |
Reliability and impressive design. Display quality. Basically there are none Павел Поплавский: use AOC Q24V4EA few months |
The AOC Q27V4EA thin bezel monitor is designed for home and office use paired with a personal computer or laptop.
Flicker free screen
The model is based on an 8-bit IPS-matrix with a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels and W-LED backlight without high-frequency flicker. Additionally, the image rendering is smoothed by Adaptive-Sync technology based on AMD FreeSync, which is set to guard against jerks and tearing of the picture when it is transmitted from the signal source. To connect the monitor to devices from the outside, HDMI v 1.4 and DisplayPort v 1.2 ports are used.
Armament
The AOC Q27V4EA is equipped with 2 x 2 W stereo speakers and an audio output for headphones (3.5 mm mini-Jack). The design of the stand of the model allows you to change the angle of the screen. But the height of the display is not adjustable. Other complaints about the screen include imperfect colour reproduction (coverage of 77% of the Adobe RGB space) and a low maximum brightness threshold (about 250 cd / m²).
Basic rate
The emphasis in the model is on high resolution and image clarity, revealing the smallest details. The monitor's additional assets include the Low Blue Light mode, which minimizes the influence of the blue component of the spectral palette to reduce eye strain. AOC Q27V4EA will perfectly overcome any office work, become an apprentice in 3D modeling and design, will be useful in business-oriented applications and software development tasks.
AOC Q27V4EA configurations
Price for AOC Q27V4EA |
---|---|---|---|---|
AOC Q24V4EA 24 " | from 6 278 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
AOC Q27V4EA 27 " | from 7 412 ₴ | 13 offers |
Taking it to 27'' in 2K on telemart, I'm not doing any harm. The color transfer is perfect, since I’m doing motion, it’s 104% sRGB, a pretty good result for such a monitor.
There are a number of settings for adjustment, so you can choose the ones you like.
There are also 2 speakers of 2W each, but they play like that, to listen to podcasts, go ahead, and no more.