Apple iPhone 13 mini 512 GB
Videos 47Photos 12 |
Apple iPhone 13 mini 512 GB
2021iPhone 13 minicamera phonegood soundcompactNFCFaceIDno microSDwater protectionfast chargewireless chargingstereo speakersno 3.5 mmWi-Fi 6no charger
Screen:5.4 ", 2340x1080 (19.5:9), 477 ppi, 60 Hz
Memory size:512 GB, RAM 4 GB
CPU:Apple A15
Camera:2 modules, 12 MP, + 12 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:2438 mAh
Weight:141 g
The main camera supports matrix-shift stabilization. Display with support for Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG. IP68 protection.
Aluminium frames (13 Pro and 13 Pro Max steel). Unlike older models, there is no LiDAR scanner, the display frequency is 60 Hz, the maximum brightness is lower (800 nits versus 1000 nits), the camera is only matrix-stabilized (no optical).
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Apple iPhone 13 mini 512 GB
All prices 56 →Apple iPhone 13 mini 512GB Green (MNFA3) MNFA3 | 42 429 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 13 Mini 512Gb Midnight (MLKA3) (MLKA3) | 34 099 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 13 mini 512Gb Midnight (MLKA3) | 41 103 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 13 mini 512GB Starlight MLKC3 | 42 840 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 13 Mini 512 Gb (Blue) MLKF3 | 42 799 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 0 4 |
Compact flagship, good autonomous robot IOS, aluminium frame to the body, the front is easily scratched in the air ChedrInRat: use Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB few months |
i was looking for the cheapest 128Gb in Starlight color, but they are raking like hot cakes, I took it in blue, I'm happy with everything compared to SE 2020, the screen time battery lasts indefinitely. In standby mode, the discharge is also minimal at night.
By the way, I forgot what it is to throw out applications from memory with normal covers (without a bottom in front) it's still a problem, but without a cover the rear window is too slippery
even if the weight is a little less - for such a small size, 140 grams seems like overkill powermic: use Apple iPhone 13 mini 128GB less than month |
2 out of 4 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Apple iPhone 13 mini configurations
Price for Apple iPhone 13 mini |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPhone 13 mini 128 GB | from 20 789 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 13 mini 256 GB | from 30 000 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 13 mini 512 GB | from 34 099 ₴ | 56 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Once upon a time, there were unacceptable drops from falling smartphones, the slope didn’t break, only scratches and small dents on the aluminium frame