Asus PCE-AX58BT (90IG0610-MO0R00)
Videos 12Photos 19 |
One of the most performant internal dual-band Wi-Fi adapters of 2020 with a PCI-E x1 connection interface and support for the Wi-Fi 6 wireless standard. Made in the form of an HHHL (Half-Height, Half-Length) form factor expansion board. Any motherboard equipped with a standard PCI-E x1/x4/x8/x16 slot is suitable for connection, and its compact dimensions make it possible to install it in small-sized mini-ITX cases.
It is positioned as a high-speed Wi-Fi / Bluetooth controller of the upper price category, capable of easily providing connections to a wireless router or access point. Through the use of advanced technologies (1024-QAM modulation, 2x2 MIMO multi-channel transmission, OFDMA orthogonal frequency multiplexing), the theoretical connection speed can reach 574 Mbps (in the 2.4 GHz band) or 2402 Mbps (5 GHz). Such indicators of the Asus PCE-AX58BT controller are sufficient for solving any household, office and resource-intensive professional tasks. The adapter is equipped with a remote antenna unit, which allows you to give them the best orientation to achieve the highest performance. All progressive security standards are supported, including WPA3.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus PCE-AX58BT
All prices 30 →Asus PCE-AX58BT | 2 069 ₴ |
WiFi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX58BT AX3000 | 2 319 ₴ |
Wi-Fi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX58BT AX3000 | 2 215 ₴ |
ASUS PCE-AX58BT | 2 069 ₴ |
Asus PCE-AX58BT | 2 319 ₴ |