Asus RT-AX82U
Videos 28Photos 23 |
One of the top models of Asus ultra-fast wireless gaming routers (routers) of the AX5400 class with support for a wide bandwidth of 160 MHz, which brings the real speed of Wi-Fi connections to the maximum theoretical one. It belongs to the flagship products of the 2020 model that support the Wi-Fi 6 standard, which provides high data transfer speeds and minimal delays for comfortable gameplay in dynamic AAA-level game projects and eSports disciplines.
Positioned as a premium device designed to create high-speed wireless networks and performant cable network infrastructure. Equipped with four Gigabit Ethernet cable LAN ports and one USB 3.2 Gen 1 connector for connecting 3G / 4G (LTE) modems, external USB drives and printers. Using a 3-core Broadcom BCM6750 processor and two quad-channel dual-band radios, the Asus RT-AX82U router provides a theoretical throughput of up to 574 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band and up to 4804 Mbps when using a 5 GHz carrier frequency. To obtain high speed connections in fact, it is necessary to use client devices with support for 1024-QAM modulation, MU-MIMO multi-channel transmission and orthogonal frequency multiplexing (OFDMA). Large antennas and Beamforming technology allow you to create an impressive area of Wi-Fi coverage. The router supports Firewall, NAT, DHCP, FTP, file and print server functions.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus RT-AX82U
All prices 59 →Asus RT-AX82U V2 | 5 689 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Asus RT-AX82U | 5 679 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер Asus RT-AX82U V2 | 5 702 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор ASUS RT-AX82U AX5400 OFDMA MESH (90IG05G0-MU2R10) | 6 449 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор Asus RT-AX82U V2 (90IG07W0-MO3B10) | 5 689 ₴ |