Asus 4G-AC86U (90IG05R0-BM9100)
Videos 2Photos 5 |
The pre-top stationary Wi-Fi 6 class AX2600 wireless router with a built-in high-speed 3G / 4G (LTE) modem, a nanoSIM card slot, support for the advanced mobile communication standard LTE Advanced Cat.12 and a USB 2.0 port. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, designed to serve the needs of a small office, apartment, modest country cottage, small cafe or other objects that lack the possibility of a wired connection.
An integrated 3G/4G(LTE) modem will provide reliable access to the global network wherever there is coverage of a mobile operator. Support for the LTE Cat.12 standard provides transmission speeds up to 600/100 Mbps (download/upload). The Asus 4G-AC86U router is equipped with five high-speed Gigabit Ethernet ports (1xWAN + 4xLAN), capable of supporting a small local network and distributing the Internet, obtained via a cable WAN connection to the provider's network (up to 1 Gbps). At the same time, switching to the cellular network of the mobile operator will be a backup option (in case of cable connection failure). The powerful MediaTek MT7622AV processor and powerful 2.4/5 GHz radio module support MU-MIMO technology and provide high practical data transfer rates.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus 4G-AC86U
All prices 47 →Asus 4G-AC86U | 7 399 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Asus 4G-AC86U | 7 899 ₴ |
Wi-Fi роутер ASUS 4G-AC86U (90IG05R0-BM9100) | 7 939 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi Asus 4G-AC86U (90IG05R0-BM9100) | 10 512 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер ASUS 4G-AC86U AC2600 4xGE LAN, 1xGE WAN, 1xnanoSIM card, USB | 8 479 ₴ |