Asus USB-AC58 (90IG06I0-BM0400)
Videos 1Photos 2 |
Relatively compact and efficient dual-band wireless Wi-Fi adapter class AC1300 in the form of a desktop unit with a pair of swivel antennas and high-speed cable connection via USB 3.2 Gen1 interface. It is a full-fledged client device with support for the Wi-Fi 5 wireless standard. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, focused on use as part of personal computers, laptops and HTPC multimedia systems.
Unlike cheap models in USB stick format, the Asus USB-AC58 adapter is capable of providing 3-6 times faster data transfer rates and works stably at a considerable distance from the host router. With moderate distances to a Wi-Fi router or access point, this device eliminates the need to run a LAN cable and can replace a wired Gigabit Ethernet network connection. The adapter supports MIMO 2x2 multi-stream data transfer technology, capable of creating high-bandwidth connections up to 400/867 Mbps (2.4/5 GHz). Practical data transfer speed is enough for comfortable surfing, watching streaming video UltraHD / 4K-quality, hassle-free gaming, downloading and transferring large files and participating in multi-user video conferences.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus USB-AC58
All prices 47 →Asus USB-AC58 | 909 ₴ |
Беспроводной адаптер Asus USB-AC58 (AC1300, USB3.0, WPA3, 2 съёмные внешни | 968 ₴ |
ASUS USB-AC58 AC1300 USB3.0 ext. ant (USB-AC58) | 976 ₴ |
Бездротовий адаптер Asus USB-AC58 | 1 009 ₴ |
Asus Беспроводной адаптер USB-AC58 (AC1300, USB3.0, WPA3, 2 съёмные внешни | 1 009 ₴ |