Asus PCE-AX3000 (90IG0610-MO0R10)
Videos 10Photos 4 |
High-performance dual-band Wi-Fi/Bluetooth adapter with Wi-Fi 6 support and PCI-E interface for installation in a personal computer motherboard. In addition to the impressive data transfer rate, it demonstrates excellent compatibility — any motherboard equipped with a standard PCI-E x1/x4/x8/x16 slot will fit this model. It is positioned as a reliable and performant Wi-Fi / Bluetooth adapter of the middle price category, capable of easily providing connections with a Wi-Fi router or access point located at a considerable distance.
This solution allows you to create a high-speed wireless local area network without the need for cabling. The Asus PCE-AX3000 adapter differs from small-sized Wi-Fi models by supporting dual-band operation (2.4 / 5 GHz), using 1024-QAM modulation, supporting multi-channel (MIMO 2x2) and OFDMA orthogonal frequency multiplexing. With these technologies, theoretical connection speeds can reach 574 Mbps (in the 2.4 GHz band) or 2402 Mbps (5 GHz). It is completed with two portable removable rotary antennas with a gain of 5 dBi. Supports all current security protocols (including WPA3). It has a modest overall dimensions of the HHHL (Half-Height, Half-Length) printed circuit board. Comes with a bracket for installation in ultra-compact mini-ITX cases.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus PCE-AX3000
All prices 52 →Asus PCE-AX3000 | 1 799 ₴ |
WiFi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX3000 | 1 799 ₴ |
Wi-Fi адаптер Asus PCE-AX3000 | 1 699 ₴ |
Адаптер Wi-Fi Asus PCE-AX3000 | 2 017 ₴ |
Wi-Fi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX3000 | 1 801 ₴ |
+ WiFi 6
+ For the whole hour after the purchase until the writing of the letter, there was no waiting room for the purchase. + Waking up Bluetooth (photo 7) - The life cable is only connected to the internal USB2.0 sockets on the motherboard.
- Roz'em for floppy disks is not suitable for blocks. - High price, but yakіsnі rechі not buvayut cheap. Ihor: use Asus PCE-AX3000 less than month |
My router ASUS RT-AX56U supports Wi-Fi6 for a maximum speed of 1201 Mb/s, Windows 10 shows the speed (photo 8).