Asus PCE-AX1800
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Dual-band Wi-Fi adapter with support for Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth v 5.2 (including the energy-efficient Bluetooth LE Audio standard). The model is made in the form factor of a PCI-E x1 expansion card and is inserted into the corresponding slot of the computer motherboard. The heart of the device is another small M.2 2230 format card - AzureWave AW-XB468NF, which is based on the MediaTek MT7921 chip.
The adapter provides wireless data throughput up to 1201 Mbps at a 5 GHz carrier frequency and up to 574 Mbps when operating in the 2.4 GHz band - this corresponds to the AX1800 class. Out of the box, the Asus PCE-AX1800 is equipped with two detachable rotating antennas. If desired, they can be replaced with others. The device supports OFDMA and MIMO technologies, allowing for the most efficient use of the entire wireless spectrum with a large number of clients. The list of advantages of the model also includes the WPA3 security protocol, which increases the level of network protection from attacks and vulnerabilities from the outside.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus PCE-AX1800
All prices 36 →Asus PCE-AX1800 | 1 199 ₴ |
WiFi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX1800 | 1 369 ₴ |
Беспроводной адаптер Asus PCE-AX1800 (AX1800, Bluetooth 5.2, WPA3, MU-MIMO | 1 397 ₴ |
Asus PCE-AX1800 MU-MIMO OFDMA 90IG07A0-MO0B00 | 1 369 ₴ |
WiFi-адаптер ASUS PCE-AX1800 Bluetooth 5.2 PCI Express WPA3 MU-MIMO OFDMA | 1 369 ₴ |
Poor speed on wifi The media library chip used to be an Intel chip and there were no problems. |
Buying for a PC without Wifi on Telemart is a good choice if you are unable to install a cable, or you want to move the computer to another location, and there is no Wifi module on the motherboard. The module occupies one PCI slot. It performs well in the sweetness test. If you need Wifi, then you can safely buy this model. Not revealed Klin Pro: use Asus PCE-AX1800 few months |
In less than a month, most people with this module have begun to connect on their own, with a 5 GHz network