Asus TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 (90IG0790-MU9B00)
Videos 7Photos 7 |
High-performance gaming router for creating high-speed wireless and cable networks with low latency in urban apartments, private homes and small offices. The model belongs to the AX3000 class devices, provides support for the Wi-Fi 6 standard, Link Aggregation Ethernet ports and can work in Asus AiMesh seamless networks. At the heart of the wireless router is a 1.7 GHz Broadcom BCM6756 quad-core processor.
Operating at a carrier frequency of 2.4 GHz, you can expect a theoretical throughput of wireless signal transmission up to 574 Mbps, and at a frequency of 5 GHz - up to 2402 Mbps. Obtaining such indicators in practice is expected when using client devices with support for MIMO 2×2:2, wide channels (160 MHz) and OFDMA modulation with 1024-QAM. The wired connection shelf of the router has a WAN port with a bandwidth of 2.5 Gb / s, four gigabit LAN ports, one USB connector (for creating a network storage or connecting an LTE modem). The device has proprietary game modes Game Port, Game Accelerator, Mobile Game Mode, OpenNAT, Multiple VPN Connection. The AiProtection Pro information security system completes the picture.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
All prices 69 →Asus TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 (TUF-AX3000 V2) TUF-AX3000 V2 | 4 269 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 TUF-AX3000 V2 | 4 749 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Asus TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 (TUF-AX3000 V | 4 269 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 | 4 749 ₴ |
ASUS TUF-AX3000 V2 OFDMA MESH gaming (90IG0790-MO3B00) | 4 749 ₴ |
Not found Router power issues. Bad work with usb.
The media server and other additional features from the description work so-so and are added for show. |
I bought it in September for a promotion, the main criterion for choosing was Mesh - which only Asus normally works (without dancing with a tambourine). The right Mesh, the best hardware for the money (enough for five years), the coverage has improved significantly, especially at a frequency of 5Hz, a convenient firmware update. None. Daj Mne: use Asus TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 few months |
A lot of settings, but it was not trite to achieve stable operation.
Of the interesting, when connecting an external hdd, one of the two access points disappeared. Nonsense)