Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7000
Photos 6 |
Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7000 |
|
A simple, efficient and relatively quiet immersion blender for active domestic use. It is one of the entry-level models in the 2019 Braun MultiQuick 7 family, featuring high power, a detachable steel leg with splash-suppressing SplashControl rim geometry and sharp, optimized blades with signature Active Blades. All metal parts are made of high-alloy stainless steel, inert to foodstuffs.
This design allows you to process hot and boiling ingredients directly during the cooking process (for example, quickly grind the ingredients of a puree soup right in the pan). The Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7000X immersion blender is positioned as a mid-range product for 2019. It is a compact and ergonomic device that allows you to easily and quickly grind, whip and mix a wide variety of products.
Comes with a 600 mL measuring cup with a clear measuring scale. High torque for performant operation of the device is created by a low-noise motor unit with EasyClick Plus (1000 W) and SmartSpeed continuous speed control technology (the speed of rotation of the blades is not determined by a step switch, but by the force with which the button is pressed). The rubberized body fits comfortably in the palm of any size and does not slip in wet hands.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7000
All prices 29 →Блендер Braun MQ 7000 W | 2 499 ₴ |
Блендер Braun MQ 7000 W | 2 309 ₴ |
Блендер Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7000X | 3 001 ₴ |
Блендер Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ7000W | 2 499 ₴ |
BRAUN MQ 7000 W | 2 364 ₴ |
"If I buy kitchen appliances, I usually choose a hundred of brown. Probably, this is the love of a lifetime. Their appliances are always reliable. I have never had problems with them. I bought this blender exclusively as a baby. When I started feeding my daughter complementary foods I decided to cook purees myself. I didn’t want to pull a stationary blender, it’s more difficult to wash it, and the bowl is very heavy, I decided to buy a submersible one. I chose this one firstly because it’s light. I won’t say exactly how much it weighs, but felt; secondly, because it is relatively quiet. Again, when a child in the house has to adapt. Even if the baby is not sleeping, it can get scared. With this model, I have not had such incidents. Moreover, even if the child is napping, you can’t hear the blender behind the door closed to the kitchen; thirdly, the metal of the “legs" is such that it can be used when grinding very hot foods. I interrupt the soup right on the stove, in the form of puree it cools faster and by the time ready, but crushed. The feature of this blender is that the speed of revolutions is regulated not by different buttons, but by one. Depends on the pressure. That is, there is no abrupt transition and splashes of boiling porridge or soup, everything is smooth and careful. And the shape of the metal “skirt” on the leg is such that it does not scatter in different directions. In general, brown as always on top light, powerful, quiet i would like a lid on a glass, I sometimes leave food in it |
- Power cord length - 120 cm