EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01 3000 VA
Photos 4 |
EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01 3000 VA |
|
Interactive UPS. Correct sinusoid. Cold start.
An interactive backup power source designed to serve multiple workstations in an office. On the back panel of the uninterruptible power supply there are exclusively “computer” sockets (C13 / C14) with a total of 6 pieces, as well as connectors for protecting the communication line and a USB port through which you can control the operation of the EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01 UPS and control it. The effective output power of the device is 2400 watts. Inside the case of the uninterruptible power supply there are 4 rechargeable batteries, each of which has a capacity of 9 Ah. It is possible to connect external batteries to increase battery life. Other features include automatic voltage regulation (AVR) and a true sine wave output.
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog EnerGenie 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models EnerGenie.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01 3000 VA
ББЖ EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01, 3000 ВА (2400 Вт) | 14 999 ₴ |
EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01 555279 | 14 999 ₴ |
Пристрій безперебійного живлення EnerGenie EG-UPS-PS3000-01, 3000VA (EG-UP | 14 999 ₴ |
SimilarCompare using chart →