Forte TVR-10000VA 10 kVA
5 kVA10 kVA
Type:relay
Power:10 kVA
Input voltage:140-260 V
Efficiency:97 %
Output accuracy (±):8 %
Cooling:passive
Mount:floor
All specifications
Buy Forte TVR-10000VA 10 kVA
Стабилизатор напряжения Forte TVR-10000VA | 11 455 ₴ |
Стабилизатор напряжения FORTE TVR-10000VA | 10 900 ₴ |
Стабілізатор напруги Forte TVR-10000VA 29704 | 10 591 ₴ |
Since the autumn of last year, I have been working in a mobile measuring laboratory at a gas field. When we work in the field, the equipment of our laboratory can be powered by a mobile gasoline generator, and when we arrive at the drilling rig, we throw a cable and connect to a stationary source. But in any case, power is supplied to the devices through the stabilizer. The staff member coped with his duties very badly, so they bought him a more powerful device to replace him. As I have been convinced more than once, this is an excellent stabilizer that reliably protects all consumers connected to it from too low and high voltage. In addition, there is protection against short circuit, high voltage impulses and overheating. It has two indicators by which you can simultaneously control the input and output voltage, and at the input I had a variety of numbers. With all this, the output always turns out from 215 to 230 volts, that is, the most that neither is the norm. The device is heavy, 20 kg, in a durable metal case. There are two carrying handles on the top and a couple of times they helped a lot. And it is also very powerful at 10 kVA or 8 kW, they took it with a large margin. It has a high efficiency of 97%. The device is domestic, so in which case there should be no problems with repairs. I liked it so much that I'm thinking of buying one for my house. Dial indicators in 2017 are not ice. It would be better if they put digital ones, it’s easier to navigate through them. Sometimes it clicks loudly when working. When working from a gasoline generator, this is not a problem at all, but if you are powered from an already loaded stationary source, then the clicks of the relay switches annoy me personally. |
Add Review
Forte TVR-10000VA configurations
Price for Forte TVR-10000VA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forte TVR-5000VA 5 kVA | from 4 899 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Forte TVR-10000VA 10 kVA | from 10 591 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →