Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T
Photos 3 |
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T 215/65 R16 104 T 215/65 R16 106 T |
|
Quality summer tyres for light trucks, vans and other commercial vehicles. The key advantage of the model is the use of a tread pattern consisting of four wide ribs. They, in turn, are made up of many massive blocks of a quadrangular shape. Such a constructive trick contributes to a uniform distribution of pressure over the entire plane of the contact patch and prevents uneven wear of the tread.
The sharp edges of the Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T blocks securely cling to the wet road surface. On dry roads, good grip and controllability of the vehicle is achieved due to the large contact area. Tyre tread blocks are separated by large drainage channels. In the issue of rapid removal of water masses, they are accompanied by numerous transverse channels of a curved shape, located against the direction of movement. The tyre effectively resists hydroplaning. Its rubber formula contains an increased proportion of silica and functional polymers, aimed at improving the uniformity of the compound and enhancing its strength characteristics.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Goodyear 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Goodyear.
Buy Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T
All prices 14 →Goodyear Cargo Marathon (215/65R16C 106T) | 5 377 ₴ |
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106/104T | 5 536 ₴ |
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106/104T 15453 | 5 661 ₴ |
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106/104T | 5 540 ₴ |
Шины Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16С 106/104T | 5 660 ₴ |
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T configurations
Price for Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 104T | from 5 292 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Goodyear Cargo Marathon 215/65 R16C 106T | from 5 276 ₴ | 14 offers |