Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 8 TB SATA
Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 8 TB SATA 8 TB SATA 10 TB SATA |
|
A series of helium-filled hard drives.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hitachi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hitachi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 8 TB SATA
Hgst Ultrastar He10 Sata 512E Se - 8 Tb 7200 Rpm Sata-600 256 Mb Cache (HU | 12 080 ₴ |
Hgst Ultrastar He10 Sata 512E Se - 8 Tb 7200 Rpm Sata-600 256 Mb Cache (HU | 12 382 ₴ |
Hgst Ultrastar He10 Sata 512E Se - 8 Tb 7200 Rpm Sata-600 256 Mb Cache (HU | 12 684 ₴ |
1 1 0 2 |
No problems found in 2 years of use. Total usage time 7987 hours. The temperature does not rise above 44 degrees, at an ambient temperature of about 30 degrees. Speed indicators are high both before and after overcoming the milestone of 80% occupancy. Cracks during defragmentation. In order to reduce the crackling noise, rubber gaskets must be used. The difference between the presence and absence of spacers is the ability to sleep in the room where this disk is defragmented. There were no friezes, sudden shutdowns, broken sectors. Temperature regime.
Speed. Still alive. Cracks during defragmentation. use Hitachi HUH721010ALE604 more than year |
1 out of 4 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 configurations
Price for Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721008ALE604 8 TB SATA | from 12 080 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Hitachi HGST Ultrastar He10 HUH721010ALE604 10 TB SATA | from 22 200 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommend