Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE
Videos 20Photos 2 |
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE |
|
Dry heating element (2 pcs). 7 year tank warranty. "Smart" mode. anti-legionella function.
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE
All prices 31 →Ariston Ariston PRO1 ECO 80 V 1,8K PL DRY 3201855 | 10 399 ₴ |
Ariston Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V 1,8K PL DRY (3201855) | 10 400 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V 1,8K PL DRY HE (3201855) | 8 595 ₴ |
Бойлер Ariston PRO1 ECO 80 V 1,8K | 10 400 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Ariston PRO1 ECO 80 V 1,8 DRY HE (3201855) 3201855 | 10 400 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
"A boiler is like a boiler. Nothing fantastic, but there are no obvious bugs behind it. I took it for 80 liters. I would have had less, but two women in the family = a lot of water consumption. It has a traditional cylindrical shape (cumulative, of course), under which In principle, a place was allotted. Specially made a niche with a water supply. It gives out a maximum of 80 degrees, while consuming 1800 W. I won’t say that this is economical, but within the normal range. Inside the boiler is enameled. I heard that it tends to crack under temperature changes But we do not allow drops, we never drain the water, so everything should be fine. In any case, we have been using it for more than two years and do not complain yet. In general, boilers are mostly enameled. Plus there is a magnesium anode, which should prolong the work boiler. It is heated by a dry heating element. I deliberately took this one. I know that the design is a little more complicated and the replacement of this element is more expensive, but they are more durable and safer. Easy to manage. There is a display and buttons, everything is in plain sight, the temperature is also visible. We lowered it to 60 as there is no need for high temperature. There is overheat protection and overpressure protection. Frankly, I don’t know how it works, but everything has been fine with the boiler for the second year, which means it is working. Trouble-free, heats up quickly high consumption of electricity Ruslan: use Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE few months |
Add Review
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE | from 7 965 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE | from 8 595 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 100V DRY HE | from 9 470 ₴ | 21 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →