Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50
Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50
All prices 9 →Водонагреватель Ariston Superlux NTS 50V 1.5K 3201631 | 5 200 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston SUPERLUX NTS 50 1.5K c69a4133 | 5 200 ₴ |
Бойлер SUPERLUX NTS 50V 1,5K | 5 200 ₴ |
Бойлер ARISTON SUPERLUX NTS 50V | 5 079 ₴ |
Водонагрівач електричний ARISTON SUPERLUX NTS 50V 1,5 з мокрим теном (3201 | 5 200 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
Is it possible to buy an imported water heater of a well-known European brand at the same price as a domestic one? It is possible, but only if it is Ariston Superlux assembled in Russia)) To be honest, radish crap is not sweeter. The level of quality of household appliances in Russia and in Russia is approximately the same, so the choice is rather a matter of taste. And don't be fooled by the loud name of the model - Superlux. In fact, this is a simple low-cost storage electric boiler and there is nothing luxurious in it. The main plus of this water heater is its price. Although it is made in Russia, it is still a branded thing, and Ariston's high quality standards also apply to it. Therefore, I consider it an unconditional favorite in its price category. And so there is nothing particularly remarkable in it. The body is ordinary, welded steel, from two-millimetric sheet steel. It is not brewed by people, but by an automatic machine, so you should not worry about the quality of the seams. In any case, the seam is the weakest point in terms of corrosion, so the entire inner surface of the boiler is enameled and additionally protected by a magnesium anode. Designed for maximum pressure up to 8 atm inclusive, that is, just for our water supply networks. The heating element has a copper shell and a decent power of 1500 watts. It heats up normally, it takes about 140 minutes to wait up to sixty degrees. The temperature indicator is primitive, working on a mechanical principle and it shows the temperature in the hot-cold style. Then if the real temperature is somewhere in the middle, then this will still not be clear from the indicator. |
My old electric water heater was from Ariston and lasted 14 years! Probably, if I had changed the same magnesium anode in time, it would still be alive. And so, of course, corrosion did its dirty work. I also chose a new boiler from Ariston products. They don't look for good from good, do they? )) My requirements were relatively simple: 100 liters of volume, vertical installation and no zadrochek with electronic control. One smart machine, we are talking about a washing machine, I have already suffered. With power surges that happen all the time in our house, the very electronic unit burned out, and for its replacement they asked for more than half the price of the entire machine. Well fuck it, such progress. A simple and one might even say primitive, but effective 100-liter boiler. It is made of thick rolled sheet steel, so it weighs decently. It has a reliable two-stage corrosion protection (magnesium anode and glass-ceramic coating inside the tank). Temperature control is simple electromechanical. This is not only 270 volts, it will withstand short-term 370 V without question. The heating element is one and a half kilowatt and ordinary, submersible. The trick is that it has a copper body, and this not only gives resistance to corrosion, but also improves heat transfer from the heating coil to the water. Three things are confusing. It was made in Russia, and I have already seen what the Russians can turn the Toyota Camry into if it is assembled at the St. Petersburg plant. To be honest, my opinion about Russian production is not very flattering. By the second point, which concerns the built-in thermometer constantly overestimating the temperature, I and my family are already used to it. And the third point is a long many hours of warming up from a cold state. It takes almost four hours, which is a lot. |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Additional features water heater Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50:
- Power indicator
- Thermometer
Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50 configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 50 | from 4 593 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 80 | from 4 973 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston Superlux NTS 100 | from 5 289 ₴ | 15 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →