Intertool WT-0625
Videos 1Photos 10 |
Intertool WT-0625 |
|
Safe and performant medium power electric chain saw with 16" bar and powerful electric motor with soft start system. It is distinguished by a longitudinal arrangement of the engine, which improves the balance of the tool and significantly reduces the load on the hands during prolonged work. This saw is designed for domestic use and is suitable for gardening and woodworking. It can become a reliable assistant in home carpentry workshops.
Provides fast sawing of any kind of wood, from wet wood to chipboard. Unlike gasoline models, the Intertool WT-0625 electric chain saw is always ready to work and does not emit toxic exhaust gases, which allows it to be used indoors. Complete with a universal 16" bar (400 mm) and a quality saw chain with a 3/8" pitch. This solution is characterized by relatively low kickback, shows good cutting properties and has a long service life.
Fast chain tension adjustment is supported, which does not require the use of a special tool. There is an automatic lubrication system with a 150 mL oil tank. The powerful electric motor (2.4 kW) is equipped with a soft start system and electronic overload protection. To prevent injuries, there is a protective shield and an automatic chain brake, which greatly increases the level of safety for inexperienced users.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Buy Intertool WT-0625
All prices 14 →Акумуляторна ланцюгова пила Intertool WT-0625 | 3 389 ₴ |
Электропила Intertool WT-0625 | 3 496 ₴ |
Пилка ланцюгова електрична Intertool 40см (WT-0625) | 3 779 ₴ |
Intertool Intertool WT-0625 129435 | 4 199 ₴ |
Пила цепная электрическая 2400Вт, шина 40см, плавный пуск, SDS-система нат | 4 199 ₴ |
The tightness, the robot was ready for adventures without overheating, chain and tyre of premium capacity! Oil pump, if the chain is not tight enough, then it falls Сергій Машталяр: use Intertool WT-0625 few months |
chain is not enough hitting!