Intertool DT-2201
Photos 5 |
Intertool DT-2201 |
|
Easy-to-operate chain saw powered by electricity. The advantages include simple operation, unpretentiousness in use (the chain is lubricated automatically), as well as safety. So, the saw stops turning with a sharp reverse impact towards the user, and a separate button is responsible for blocking the inclusion. A power of 2000 W will be enough for any kind of domestic work on the estate. The noise generated during operation is 95 dB, which is low for chain saws.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Intertool DT-2201
All prices 14 →Акумуляторна ланцюгова пила Intertool DT-2201 | 2 349 ₴ |
Пила цепная Intertool DT-2201 | 2 330 ₴ |
Пилка ланцюгова електрична Intertool 400мм (DT-2201) | 2 519 ₴ |
Intertool Intertool DT-2201 117892 | 2 799 ₴ |
Пила цепная 2000 Вт, 800 об/мин, шина 405 мм, 230 В INTERTOOL DT-2201 | 2 799 ₴ |
9 more offer(s)
The power is enough to carry out home gardening work; over the course of several years I have cut about two dozen fruit trees and a lot of construction timber. I also had to cut oak, with a diameter of up to 300 mm, but to be honest, it’s difficult, the saw strains. As far as I remember Oregon, the complete chain has served for quite a long time; you can easily sharpen it with files with a diameter of 4 mm, at the right angle. A lot of attention has been paid to the safety of the saw; in fact, there are 4 degrees of protection; it is virtually impossible to turn it on accidentally. To turn on the saw, you need to switch the safety handle to operating mode, pull it towards you, then press the safety button on the side and only then the trigger will fire. As soon as the trigger is released, the chain brake will instantly stop the saw. The teeth at the front allow you to “bite” into the log, which eases the load on your hands when cutting logs. The saw is not heavy compared to its analogues and the handle is quite conveniently made. To lubricate the chain, I fill in mineral oil, 5 liters, it lasted for one and a half to two years, the chain does not overheat, the automatic chain lubrication works as it should, the oil level is also visible, there is an indicator on the side. One of the undeniable advantages is the intertool service; you can quickly order virtually any spare part. What was most disappointing was that the saw doesn’t hold oil; you only need to fill it while you’re working, then if there’s any left, you need to drain it, because it slowly seeps out and pours out. The second point that is annoying is the weakening of the chain; it needs to be tightened all the time with a flat screwdriver; there is a tightening screw in front; as the tension of the chain weakens, it can slip through the gear (flywheel). Actually, the first gear got licked after a year, brought it to the service center, they replaced it without any problems, they said that it was a sore of this saw, the new gear is made of a harder grade of steel and has been working for two years now. The hole from which sawdust should fly out often becomes clogged and the chain becomes less lubricated; you need to remove the cover and shake it out. Making an even cut is also problematic; after the tire is immersed, the saw begins to go downhill and, as a result, the cut ends up being 10-15 degrees. Богдан К: use Intertool DT-2201 more than year |
Add Review
SimilarCompare using chart →