JBL Quantum 100
Videos 40Photos 21 |
JBL Quantum 100 |
|
Comfortable and lightweight, closed-back gaming headphones with a wired connection and detachable headband microphone. Through the use of high-quality dynamic radiators, they are able to create highly detailed sound stages, perfect for popular multiplayer shooters and games with large open spaces. They provide full reproduction of the entire sound range (from 20 to 20,000 Hz), suitable for listening to musical compositions of any genre and direction.
JBL Quantum 100 on-ear headphones are positioned as a mid-range product designed for a wide range of casual users who are fond of computer games and aspiring e-sports players. Fully enveloping ear cushions are filled with special resilient memory foam. Thanks to a tight but delicate clamp that follows the anatomical features of the player's head, high-quality passive noise isolation is provided and comfortable conditions are created for long gaming sessions. The headphones are equipped with a round, non-detachable 1.2-metre cable in a durable fabric braid with an angled plug (45 ° inclination) and a 4-pin mini-Jack connector.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Quantum 100
All prices 302 →JBL Quantum 100X Console (JBLQ100XBLKGRN) Black JBLQ100XBLKGRN | 1 099 ₴ |
Дротові навушники JBL Quantum 100 Black (JBLQUANTUM100BLK) JBLQUANTUM100BL | 1 099 ₴ |
Навушники JBL Quantum 100P (JBLQ100PWHTBLU) White/Blue | 1 099 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура JBL Quantum 100X Black Green (JBLQ100XBLKGRN) | 1 099 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники JBL Quantum 100 Blue (JBLQUANTUM100BLU) | 1 089 ₴ |
4 6 5 6 |
I’ve been fighting for three years now, not often, but I’m happy. Dosi in a completely presentable manner. I recommend - detachable microphone
- ability to turn on the microphone using the key without respecting obvious disadvantages, everyone’s satisfaction Максим Дякунчак: use JBL Quantum 100 more than year |
Good sound but not durable. Changed plug, cracked plastic - Good sound
- Stylish - Detachable microphone (which sounds good) - Physical button to mute the microphone and volume control - Terrible plastic (cracked in three places, because of this one of the headphones fell off and the second one will probably disappear soon
- The size regulator wears out very quickly and does not hold well (in the photographs, the adhesive tape holds it, as it is tired of constantly correcting it) - A very bad plug, not only is its shape terrible, but it also had to be changed, as it quickly fell into disrepair wwgtrtwrtwtrwrtwrtrjjsrryjytjyt: use JBL Quantum 100 more than year |
The headphones themselves are good in terms of sound and microphone, but the quality of the plastic and their reliability fail. if you take it, it’s better to take some kind of bluetooth, the wires are already a thing of the past Sound, microphone Plastic and reliability Vlad Kharchenko: use JBL Quantum 100 few months |